A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z   Sitemap  
AllStarPics Statistics
Galleries:
Pictures:
Comments:
20,879 [NEW]

You are here: Pics  >  Atlantis: The Lost Empire Pics  >  Atlantis: The Lost Empire Cast and Credits

Atlantis: The Lost Empire Cast and Credits


Cast

Michael J. Fox (159 pics)
Milo James Thatch

Corey Burton (6 pics)
Gaetan 'The Mole' Moliere

Claudia Christian (45 pics)
Helga Katrina Sinclair

James Garner (125 pics)
Commander Lyle Tiberius Rourke

John Mahoney (31 pics)
Preston B. Whitmore

Phil Morris (19 pics)
Dr. Joshua Strongbear Sweet

Leonard Nimoy (103 pics)
King Kashekim Nedakh

Don Novello (17 pics)
Vincenzo 'Vinny' Santorini

Audrey Rocio Ramirez

Florence Stanley (25 pics)
Wilhelmina Bertha Packard

David Ogden Stiers (28 pics)
Fenton Q. Harcourt

Natalie Strom
Young Kida

Cree Summer (17 pics)
Princess 'Kida' Kidagakash

Jim Varney (31 pics)
Jebidiah Allardyce 'Cookie' Farnsworth

Jim Cummings (24 pics)
Additional Voices voice

Patrick Pinney
Additional Voices voice

Steven Barr
Additional Voices voice as Steve Barr

Director

Gary Trousdale (1 pic)

Kirk Wise (2 pics)

Producer

Tab Murphy
Screenplay

Story

Plato
Book "Atlantis Story"

David Reynolds
Additional screenplay material

Gary Trousdale (1 pic)
Story

Joss Whedon (24 pics)
Treatment

Kirk Wise (2 pics)
Story

Bryce Zabel
Story

Jackie Zabel
Story

Don Hahn (1 pic)
Producer

Kendra Halland
Associate producer

Original Music


Editor

Ellen Keneshea

Casting Director

Mary Hidalgo

Ruth Lambert

Production Designer

Matt Codd

Ricardo F. Delgado
As Ricardo Delgado

Jim Martin
As Jim E. Martin

Mike Mignola (12 pics)

Art Director

David Goetz

Production Manager

Lesley Addario Bentivegna
Assistant production manager: clean-up

Coralie Cudot-Lissillour
Production manager: Paris

Catherine A. Jones
Assistant production manager: editorial

Igor Khait
Production manager

Lori Korngiebel
Post-production supervisor

Daniela Mazzucato
Assistant production manager: backgrounds

Sue Bea Montgomery
Post-production manager

Tone Thyne
Assistant production manager: layout

Julie Vieillemaringe
Assistant production manager: color models

Kevin Wade
Assistant production manager

Todd J. Winton
Assistant production manager: story and sweatbox

Alaina Yohe
Assistant production manager: digital production

Art Department

Vince Addante
Additional visual development

Joyce Alexander
Painter

Carmen R. Alvarez
Paint mark-up as Carmen Regina Alvarez

Kirk E. Axtell II
Painter as Kirk Axtell II

Hans Bacher
Additional visual development

Anne Marie Bardwell
Visual development

Phyllis Bird
Painter

Russell Blandino
Assistant paint supervisor

Joey Calderon
Painter

Ofra Afouta Calderon
Painter as Ofra Afuta Calderon

Janice M. Caston
Painter

Michael Cedeno
Visual development

Chen-Yi Chang
Additional visual development as Chen Yi Chang

Peter Clarke
Additional visual development as Peter Clark

Casey Clayton
Paint mark-up

Florida D'Ambrosio
Painter

Robert Dettloff
Painter

Don Dougherty
Additional visual development

John Emerson
Additional visual development

Phyllis Fields
Assistant paint supervisor as Phyllis Estelle Fields

Michael Foley
Painter

Rob Gibbs
Additional visual development as Robert Gibbs

Jean Gillmore
Visual development

Patricia L. Gold
Paint mark-up

Ed Gombert
Additional visual development

Kent Gordon
Painter

Dennis Greco
Additional visual development

Debbie Green
Painter

Eric Hanson
Additional visual development

Michael Humphries
Additional visual development as Mike Humphries

Cynthia Ignacio
Additional visual development as Cynthia Quimpo Ignacio

Christopher Jenkins
Artistic coordinator

David Karp
Painter

Angelika Katz
Painter as Angelika R. Katz

Lisa Keene
Visual development

Kenneth Knight
Additional visual development

Roberta Lee-Borchardt
Paint mark-up as Roberta Lee Borchardt

Kukhee Lee
Painter

Davy Liu
Additional visual development as Davey Liu

J. Joseph Mahoney
Additional visual development

Rick Maki
Visual development

Hank Mayo
Additional visual development

Deborah Mooneyham
Painter as Deborah Jane Mooneyham

Joaquim Royo Morales
Artistic supervisor: Paris background

Margarito Murillo
Painter

Sue C. Nichols
Additional visual development

Alex Nino
Additional visual development

Karen Nugent
Painter as Karen Lynne Nugent

Leyla DeI.C. Pelaez
Registration: paint as Leyla C Amaro Pelaez

Dolores Pope
Painter

Linda Praamsma
Painter as Rosalinde Praamsma

Saskia Raevouri
Painter

Andrew Ramos
Additional visual development

Bonnie Ramsey
Paint mark-up as Bonnie A. Ramsey

Yolanda Rearick
Painter

Robh Ruppel
Visual development

Carmen Sanderson
Painter

John Sanford
Artistic supervisor for story

Christine Schultz
Painter

Heidi Shellhorn
Painter as Heidi Woodward Shellhorn

Fumiko R. Sommer
Painter as Fumiko Roche Sommer

Karan Lee Storr
Registration: paint as Karan Lee-Storr

S. Ann Sullivan
Painter

Matsune Suzuki
Visual development

Roxanne M. Taylor
Painter

Myrian Ferron Tello
Paint mark-up

Tami Terusa
Painter

Christina Elaine Toth
Painter

Oskar Urretabizkaia
Additional visual development

Britt Van Der Nagel
Painter as Britt-Marie Van Der Nagel

Irma Velez
Assistant paint supervisor

Marcelo Vignali
Visual development

John Watkiss
Additional visual development

Roland Wilson
Additional visual development

Kelvin Yasuda
Additional visual development

Arthur Zaslawski
Painter

Greg Aronowitz
Concept model maker

Sound Department

Vince Caro
Additional dialogue recordist

John K. Carr
Supervising sound editor

Travis Crenshaw
Machine room operator

Tony Eckert
Foley mixer

Ken Fischer
Sound effects editor

Gabriel Guy
Machine room operator

David C. Hughes
Sound effects editor

Tom Johnson
Sound re-recording mixer

Doc Kane
Original dialogue recordist

Mary Helen Leasman
Foley editor

Brian Magerkurth
Sound re-recordist

Tom Maydeck
Additional dialogue recordist

Frank 'Pepe' Merel
Foley recordist

Shannon Mills
Assistant sound designer

Juan Peralta
Digital sound mix technician

Marcie Romano
Assistant sound editor

Gary Rydstrom
Sound designer

Sound re-recording mixer

Sound supervisor

Susan Sanford
Foley editor

Jurgen Scharpf
Digital sound mix technician

Jackson Schwartz
Additional dialogue recordist

Dee Selby
Sound effects assistant

Michael Silvers
Adr editor

Supervising sound editor

Steve Slanec
Assistant sound editor

Dennie Thorpe
Foley artist

Jana Vance
Foley artist

Brian Chumney
Digital sound technician

Mathieu Cox
Flemish dubbing recordist

Noah Katz
Sound editorial technical support

Rob Nokes
Sound effects designer

Gene Radzik
Stereo sound consultant: Dolby

Special Effects

Boyd Lacosse
Special effects supervisor: The Secret Lab

Special effects technician: The Secret Lab

Simon Tams
Concept model maker

Lighting

Visual Effects

Virgilio John Aquino
Additional visual effects animator

John Allan Armstrong
Visual effects animator as John Armstrong

Etienne Aubert
Visual effects animator

Jay Baker
Additional visual effects animator

Tina Lee Barra
Scene setup

Mark Barrows
Effects key assistant as Marko Barrows

Jenny Behnke
Additional digital production as Jennifer Behnke

Steven Blakey
Additional visual effects animator as Steve Blakey

Allen Blyth
Visual effects animator

Bruce D. Buckley
Model development supervisor

Kimberly Burk
Effects assistant as Kim Burk

Jason Buske
Assistant supervisor: CAPS compositing, Florida as Jason Leonard Robert Buske

Carlos Cabral
Motion technical director

Erica Cassetti
Modeler

Thierry Chaffoin
Visual effects supervising animator

Dan Chaika
Visual effects animator

Earl Coffman
Compositor: CAPS compositing, Florida as Earl Scott Coffman

Mathilde Danton
Effects key assistant

Chris Darroca
Additional visual effects animator

James DeValera Mansfield
Visual effects animator as James DeV. Mansfield

Angela Anastasia Diamos
Additional visual effects animator as Angela Diamos

Pei Dieleman
Lighting artist

Look development technical director

Ty Elliott
Effects key assistant

Geoff Everts
Effects key assistant as Geoffrey C. Everts

Steven J. Filatro
Effects breakdown

Kristin K. Fong-Lukavsky
Additional visual effects animator as Kristin Fong-Lukavsky

Timothy Gales
Assistant supervisor: CAPS compositing, California as Timothy B. Gales

Mabel Gesner
Additional visual effects animator

Kenneth Gimpelson
Scene setup as Kenneth C. Gimpelson

Bruce Heller
Visual effects animator

Raymond Hetu
Lighting artist

Look development technical director

Ray Hofstedt
Effects key assistant

Elizabeth Holmes
Effects key assistant

Chris Hummel
Lighting artist

Look development technical director

Iva S. Itchevska
Lighting artist

Look development technical director

Michael Cadwallader Jones
Additional visual effects animator

Kiran Bhakta Joshi
CGI supervisor

Michael Kaschalk
3D effects supervising animator

Ivan Kassabov
Effects assistant

David M. Kcenich
Effects key assistant

Ted Kierscey
Visual effects animator

Cynthia Neill Knizek
Visual effects animator

James Kuo
Visual effects animator

Dorse A. Lanpher
Visual effects animator

Christine Laubach
Digital re-touch painter

Cathy McGowan Leahy
Assistant production manager: animation check

Kevin Lee
Additional visual effects animator

Lighting artist as Li-Ming Lawrence Lee

Look development technical director as Li-Ming Lawrence Lee

Sonserae Leese
Texture map painter

Etienne Longa
Assistant production manager: clean-up, Paris

Andrea Lösch
Lighting artist as Andrea Losch

Look development technical director as Andrea Losch

Dan Lund
Visual effects animator

Brian Lutge
Additional visual effects animator

Scott Mankey
Scene setup

Mauro Maressa
Additional visual effects animator

Michele Mazzano
Visual effects assistant production manager

David 'Joey' Mildenberger
Additional visual effects animator as Joey Mildenberger

Stephen B. Moore
Visual effects animator as Steve Moore

Mark Myer
Visual effects animator

Connie Nartonis Thompson
Assistant production manager: animation

Maria Nemeth
Effects key assistant

Amanda Jane Talbot
Effects key assistant as Amanda J. Talbot

Jean-Paul Orpinas
Effects breakdown

Masa Oshiro
Visual effects animator

Mouloud Oussid
Visual effects animator

Ron Pence
Effects breakdown

Peter F. Pepe
Additional visual effects animator

Frederika Pepping
Assistant production manager: Paris animation

Philip Pignotti
Additional visual effects animator

Jeff Plamenig
Effects breakdown

Nancy Olivet Ramirez
Digital re-touch painter

Tonya Ramsey
Visual effects animator

Gregory Regeste
Effects assistant

Lisa Reinert
Effects assistant

Michelle Lee Robinson
Additional digital production

Galen Schliem
Scene setup

Paul Seidman
Motion technical director

Van Shirvanian
Effects assistant

Alexandra Skinazi
Assistant production manager: Paris visual effects and backgrounds

Steve Starr
Additional visual effects animator

Matsune Suzuki
Visual effects animator

Gary Telfer
Model development technical director

Faye Tipton
Scene setup

Michael Toth
Effects key assistant as Michael Anthony Toth

John Tucker
Additional visual effects animator

Phillip Vigil
Additional visual effects animator as Phillip D. Vigil

Melinda Wang
Additional visual effects animator

Marlon West
Visual effects supervisor

Nicole Alene Zamora
Additional visual effects animator as Nicole A. Zamora

Karel Zilliacus
Effects key assistant

Michael Curtis
End title animator

Colman McMahon
Physical production manager: TSL

Thomas C. Meyer
Technical director: production support

Pei Zhu
Lighting artist

Camera and Electrical Department

John Aardal
Camera/film recorder operator as John D. Aardal

John Derderian
Camera/film recorder operator

Jeanne E. Leone-Sterwerf
Assistant manager camera: CAPS management

Jennie Kepenek Mouzis
Camera/film recorder operator

Tom Smith
Camera operator: video reference crew

Al Vasquez
Camera operator: video reference crew

Randy Yamanouye
Camera operator: video reference crew

Cos Aelenei
Still photographer

Animation Department

Georges Abolin
Animator: miscellaneous

Laurence Adam-Bessière
Additional clean-up animator

Drew Adams
Inbetweener: Milo

Jan Adams
Animation checker

Sue Adnopoz
Key assistant clean-up animator: miscellaneous

Raul Aguirre
Breakdown: Atlantean King

Marco Allard
Animator: Helga

Lara Almond
Inbetweener: Milo

Todd Ammons
Assistant clean-up animator: Milo as Todd H. Ammons

Jennifer K. Ando
Background artist

Bill Andres
Color model mark-up

Barry Atkinson
Background artist

Janet Heerhan Bae
Assistant clean-up animator: Atlantean King as Janet Heerhan Kwon

Jean-Luc Ballester
Rough inbetweener

Tom Bancroft
Additional animator

Javier Espinosa Bañuelos
Additional clean-up animator

Anne Marie Bardwell
Character designer

Supervising animator: Audrey

Jeff Beazley
Layout artist: journeyman

David Berthier
Animator: Princess Kida

Olivier Besson
Background artist

Peter Bielicki
Layout artist: journeyman

Jamie Kezlarian Bolio
Key assistant clean-up animator: Preston Whitmore/Cookie

Dan Bond
Additional clean-up animator

Nicolette Bonnell
Animation checker

Claire Bourdin
Additional clean-up animator

Dan Bowman
Assistant clean-up animator: Milo

David Braden
2-D animation processor

Jo Ann Breuer
2-D animation processor

Philippe Briones
Additional clean-up animator

Dave Burgess
Animator: Milo

James Burks
Additional clean-up animator

Serge Bussone
Assistant clean-up animator: Helga

Annette Byrne-Morel
Assistant clean-up animator: Rourke as Annette Morel

Scott Caple
Layout artist: journeyman

Ryan L. Carlson
Additional clean-up animator

Christenson M. Casugo
Breakdown: Milo

Michael Cedeno
Character designer

Supervising animator: Atlantean King

Christophe Charbonnel
Additional clean-up animator

Farouk Cherfi
Additional clean-up animator

Karen China
Assistant supervisor: 2-D animation processing as Karen N. China

Wesley Chun
Key assistant clean-up animator: Atlantean King as Wes Chun

Merry Kanawyer Clingen
Key assistant clean-up animator: Moliere

Diana Coco
Assistant clean-up animator: Mrs. Packard/Mr. Harcourt

Casey E. Coffey
Rough inbetweener as Casey Coffey

Shawn Colbeck
Assistant layout artist

Jesus Cortes
Key assistant clean-up animator: Milo

Penny Coulter
Color model stylist

Fred Craig
Layout artist: journeyman

Sherrie Cuzzort
Color model mark-up

Lea Dahlen
Final checker

Margie Daniels
Lead key clean-up animator: Preston Whitmore/Cookie

Jay N. Davis
Animator: Leviathan

Nicole De Bellefroid
Additional clean-up animator

Dean DeBlois (1 pic)
Story artist

Jeroen Dejonckheere
Additional clean-up animator

Patrick Delage
Additional animator

Anthony de Rosa
Supervising animator: Moliere

Frank Dietz
Breakdown: Audrey

Mike Disa
Animator: Mrs. Packard/Mr. Harcourt

Bernard Dourdent
Additional clean-up animator

Greg Drolette
Background artist

Debbie Du Bois
Background artist

Donna Dubuc-Curtis
Additional clean-up animator

Russ Edmonds
Supervising animator: Vinny

Teresa Eidenbock
Assistant clean-up animator: Princess Kida

Thomas Estrada
Additional clean-up animator

Raymond Fabular
Additional clean-up animator

Jean-Paul Fernandez
Background artist

James Aaron Finch
Key assistant layout artist

Gail Finkeldei
Key assistant clean-up animator: Moliere as Gail Finkeldei Frank

Wendie Fischer
Rough inbetweener as Wendie Lynn Fischer

Gareth Fishbaugh
Assistant supervisor: 2-D animation processing as Gareth P. Fishbaugh

Aidan Flynn
Breakdown: Milo

Nickolas M. Frangos
Breakdown: Preston Whitmore/Cookie

Brigitte Franzka-Fritz
Assistant clean-up animator: Milo

Corey Dean Fredrickson
2-D animation processor

Maria Angela Iturriza Freire
Additional clean-up animator

Cliff Freitas
Additional clean-up animator

Cynthia Jill French
Assistant clean-up animator: Milo

June Fujimoto
Lead key clean-up animator: Vinny

Denise Blakely Fuller
Key assistant layout artist

Danny Galieote
Animator: Rourke

Sean Gallimore
Key assistant clean-up animator: Princess Kida

Ed Ghertner
Layout supervisor

Jean Gillmore
Character designer

Pierre Girault
Additional clean-up animator

Benjamin Gonzalez
Rough inbetweener

Maria Gonzalez
Color model stylist

Steven Pierre Gordon
Animator: Milo

Brian Wesley Green
Animator: Leviathan

Mike Greenholt
Inbetweener: Milo

Gizella Gregán
Additional clean-up animator as Gizella Maros Gregan

Kevin M. Grow
Assistant clean-up animator: Rourke

Juanjo Guarnido
Animator: Helga

Jérôme Guillaud
Assistant clean-up animator: Helga

Matthew R. Haber
Additional clean-up animator as Matthew Haber

Joe Haidar
Animator: Milo

Karen Hardenbergh
Key assistant clean-up animator: Mrs. Packard/Mr. Harcourt

Kevin Harkey
Story artist

Ray Harris
Additional clean-up animator

Randy Haycock
Supervising animator: Princess Kida

Kris Heller
Assistant clean-up animator: miscellaneous

Arturo A. Hernandez
Assistant clean-up animator: Milo as Arturo Alejandro Hernandez

Fergus J. Hernandez
Color model stylist

Brad Hicks
Background artist

Grant Hiestand
Rough inbetweener

Suzanne Hirota
Inbetweener: Dr Sweet

Lam Hoang
Key assistant layout artist

Gontran Hoarau
Rough inbetweener

Mina Ho Ferrante
Assistant layout artist as Mina Ho

Richard Hoppe
Animator: Princess Kida

Jason Horley
Background artist

Nathan Hughes
Background artist

Janette Hulett
Animation checker

George Humphry
Background artist

Ron Husband
Supervising animator: Dr. Sweet

Kenny Huynh
Inbetweener: Milo

Dietz Toshio Ichishita
Additional clean-up animator

Jay Jackson
Animator: Milo

Eun Sang Jang
Breakdown: Atlantean King

Darrell W. Johnson
Assistant animator: Leviathan as Darrell Johnson

Debra Jorgensborg
Color model stylist as Debbie Jorgensborg

Chan Woo Jung
Assistant clean-up animator: Audrey

Mark Kalesniko
Assistant layout artist

Myung Kang
Additional clean-up animator as Myung Kang Teague

Lisa Keene
Character designer

Shawn Keller
Supervising animator: Preston Whitmore/Cookie

Kompin Kemgumnird
Additional clean-up animator

Celinda S. Kennedy
Key assistant clean-up animator: Vinny

Nicolas Keramidas
Rough inbetweener

Brian Kesinger
Assistant layout artist as Brian Lee Kesinger

Mi-soon Kim
Final checker as Misoon Kim

Sally-Anne King
Final checker

Denise Louise Klitsie
Key assistant layout artist as Denise Klitsie

Nancy Kniep
Lead key clean-up animator: Moliere

Mark Koetsier
Animator: Rourke

Rick Kohlschmidt
Assistant clean-up animator: Atlantean King

Jody Kooistra
Additional clean-up animator

Marty Korth
Lead key clean-up animator: Atlantean King

Doug Krohn
Animator: Milo

Michael Kurinsky
Background artist

Todd Kurosawa
Story artist

Kari Pearson Lancaster
Additional clean-up animator

Cynthia Landeros
Breakdown: Vinny

Christine Landés-Tigano
Assistant clean-up animator: Helga

Susan Lantz
Key assistant clean-up animator: Dr. Sweet

John Lee
Background artist

Taik Lee
Inbetweener: Rourke

Tracy Mark Lee
Lead key clean-up animator: Rourke

Ely Lester
Rough inbetweener

Michael Lester
Rough inbetweener

Ludovic Letrun
Additional clean-up animator

Leticia Lichtwardt
Additional clean-up animator

Daniel Yoontaek Lim
Additional clean-up animator as Daniel Yoon Taek Lim

Robert Lizardo
2-D animation processor

Sai Ping Lok
Background artist

Steve Lubin
Key assistant clean-up animator: Princess Kida

Diane Lu
Assistant layout artist

Heidi Lin Mahoney
Color model stylist

Brian Mainolfi
Additional clean-up animator

Rick Maki
Character designer

Philippe Malka
Additional clean-up animator

Patricia Ann Billings Malone
Additional clean-up animator

James Anthony Marquez
Additional clean-up animator

James J. Martin
Background artist

David McCamley
Background artist

Beth Ann McCoy
Color model mark-up as Beth Ann McCoy-Gee

Miriam McDonnell
Key assistant clean-up animator: miscellaneous

Michael A. McFerren
2-D animation processor as Michael Alan McFerren

Richard J. McFerren
2-D animation processor

Brian McKim
Key assistant clean-up animator: Atlantean King as Brian B. McKim

Mike McKinney
Additional clean-up animator

Mary Measures
Assistant clean-up animator: Dr. Sweet

Denise Meehan
Assistant clean-up animator: Milo

James Melton
Animation editor

Kent Melton
Character sculptor

Mario J. Menjivar
Animator: Milo

Mike 'Moe' Merell
Supervising animator: Leviathan

Benoit Meurzec
Additional clean-up animator

Lieve Miessen
Additional clean-up animator

Patricia Millereau-Guilmard
Background artist

Tran Vu Minh
Breakdown: Atlantean King

Denise M. Mitchell
Animation checker

Dominique Monfery
Additional animator

Florence Montceau
Lead key clean-up animator: Helga

Don Moore
Background artist

Gary Mouri
Layout artist: journeyman

Edward Murrieta
Assistant clean-up animator: Audrey as Ed Murrieta

Gary Myers
Breakdown: Milo

Jan Naylor
Additional clean-up animator

Tao Huu Nguyen
Breakdown: Princess Kida

Helen O'Flynn
Animation checker

Eunice Ok Yu
Additional clean-up animator as Eunice 'Eun Ok' Yu

Kathleen O'Mara-Svetlik
Animation checker

Karen S. Paat
Assistant supervisor: animation check

Ralf Palmer
Animator: Milo

Céline Papazian
Breakdown: Helga

Marsha Park
Key assistant clean-up animator: Audrey as Marsha W.J. Park-Yum

Don Parmele
Assistant clean-up animator: Dr. Sweet

Ginny Parmele
Key assistant clean-up animator: Rourke

Dorothea Baker Paul
Key assistant clean-up animator: Milo

Pierre Pavloff
Background artist

Gary D. Payne
Rough inbetweener

Anne Pellerin
Additional clean-up animator

Catherine Peterson
Final checker as Catherine Mirkovich-Peterson

Philip Phillipson
Background artist

Eric Pigors
Key assistant clean-up animator: Atlantean King

David Moses Pimentel
Animator: Princess Kida

Christine Poli Chatal
Assistant clean-up animator: Helga as Christine Chatal-Poli

John Pomeroy
Supervising animator: Milo

Doug Post
Assistant clean-up animator: Preston Whitmore/Cookie

Robb Pratt
Animator: Milo

Ruben Procopio
Lead key clean-up animator: Audrey

David Pruiksma
Supervising animator: Mrs. Packard/Mr. Harcourt as Dave Pruiksma

Mia Raynis
Background artist

David Recinos
Additional clean-up animator

William Recinos
Animator: miscellaneous

Stacie K. Reece
2-D animation processor

Allison Renna
Additional clean-up animator

Mary-Jean Repchuk
Additional clean-up animator as Mary Jean Repchuk

Domingo Rivera
Breakdown: Atlantean King

Robyn Roberts
Caps supervisor: 2-D animation processing as Robyn L. Roberts

Richard Rocha
Key assistant clean-up animator: Moliere as Richard D. Rocha

David J. Rowe
2-D animation processor

Nicolas Ruedy
Additional clean-up animator

Robh Ruppel
Character designer

Al Salgado
Breakdown: Milo

Jacqueline M. Sanchez
Key assistant clean-up animator: Rourke as Jacquie Sanchez

Sylvia I. Sanchez
Color model stylist

Chris Sauve
Animator: miscellaneous

Daniel Schier
Inbetweener: Milo

Jim Schlenker
Layout artist: journeyman

Hermann H. Schmidt
Animation editor

Martin Schwartz
Assistant clean-up animator: Vinny as Marty Schwartz

Todd Scopio
Technology manager: traditional animation software

Natasha Selfridge
Additional clean-up animator as Natasha Dukelski Selfridge

Pierre Seurin
Additional clean-up animator

Gary Shafer
Animation checker as Gary G. Shafer

Mavis Shafer
Senior animation checker

Grace Shirado
Color model mark-up as Grace H. Shirado

Andrea Simonti
Animator: Princess Kida

Kevin M. Smith
Rough inbetweener

Joey So
Additional clean-up animator as Chun Yin Joey So

Karen Somerville
Animation checker

Ann Sorensen
Assistant supervisor: color models

Hugo Soriano
Additional clean-up animator

Phirum Sou
Additional clean-up animator

Lisa Souza
Assistant layout artist

Mac Spada
Inbetweener: Princess Kida

Juliet Stroud
Lead key clean-up animator: Princess Kida as Juliet Stroud-Duncan

Susan Sugita
Assistant clean-up animator: Atlantean King as Sue Sugita

Wes Sullivan
Rough inbetweener

Michael Surrey
Supervising animator: Rourke as Mike Surrey

Matsune Suzuki
Character designer

Allen Tam
Layout artist: journeyman

Trevor Tamboline
Additional clean-up animator

Yoshimichi Tamura
Supervising animator: Helga

George Taylor
Background artist

Barry Temple
Additional animator

Sylvaine Terriou
Additional clean-up animator

Aliki Theofilopoulos
Rough inbetweener

Bill Thinnes
Additional clean-up animator

Maryann Thomas
Background artist

Oliver Thomas
Animator: Milo

Peggy Tonkonogy
Additional clean-up animator as Peggy Tokonogy

Marshall Lee Toomey
Lead key clean-up animator: miscellaneous as Marshall Toomey

Alex Topete
Lead key clean-up animator: Milo

Marc Tosolini
Additional clean-up animator

JC Tran-Quang-Thieu
Additional animator

Marianne Tucker
Lead key clean-up animator: Dr. Sweet

Chris Ure
Story artist

Raffaello Vecchione
Character sculptor

Kristoff Vergne
Animator: Princess Kida

Marcelo Vignali
Character designer

Xavier Villez
Additional clean-up animator

Chris Wahl
Animator: Rourke

Bill Waldman
Animator: Milo

Larry White
Animator: Milo

Kelly Wightman
Story artist

Barbara Wiles
Caps supervisor: animation check

Cathie Karas Wilke
Additional clean-up animator

Dougg Williams
Animator: Milo

Terry Wozniak
Key assistant clean-up animator: miscellaneous

Michael Wu
Rough inbetweener

Adam J. York
Breakdown: Mrs. Packard/Mr. Harcourt

Kim Moriki Zamlich
Inbetweener: Milo

Stephan Zupkas
Lead key clean-up animator: Mrs. Packard/Mr. Harcourt

David J. Zywicki
Color model mark-up

Gary Allan Parks
Scene setup supervisor

Casting Department

Matthew Jon Beck
Casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Akeime Mitterlehner
Props/costumes: video reference crew

Alison M. Schmidt
Props/costumes: video reference crew as Alison Schmidt

Editorial Department

Robert Bagley
Video post-production coordinator as Robert H. Bagley

Mary Blee
Assistant editor

John K. Carr
Associate editor

Terry Claborn
Color timer

Carol Folgate
First assistant editor

Robert J. Hansen
Telecine operator

Katie Hooten
Post-production coordinator

Rich Mackay
Negative cutter

William Shaffer
Assistant editor: avid

Heather Jane Smith
Post-production administrator as Heatherjane Smith

Mary Beth Smith
Negative cutter

Mike Kenji Tomizawa
Post-production engineer as Michael Kenji Tomizawa

Music Department

Jonathan Allen
Additional music engineer

Pete Anthony
Conductor: score

Orchestrator

Jeff Atmajian
Orchestrator

Frank Bennett
Orchestrator

Joel Berke
Music production assistant

Brad Dechter
Orchestrator

Sandy DeCrescent
Music contractor as Sandy De Crescent

Mark Green
Music editor: temp music

Isobel Griffiths
Choral contractor

James T. Hill
Electronic score producer

Orchestrator

Score producer

Nick Ingman
Conductor: choir

Jon Kull
Orchestrator

Deniece LaRocca
Music production coordinator as Deniece LaRocca-Hall

Tom MacDougall
Music production manager

Shawn Murphy
Score recordist

Jenny O'Grady
Choir master: Natural Voices, London, England

David Olson
Music editor

Andrew Page
Music technology manager

Dave Pensado
Song mixer

Mike Ross-Trevor
Song engineer as Mike Ross

Bill Schnee
Additional music engineer

Jim Weidman
Supervising music editor

Shawne Zarubica
Music production manager

Mark Graham
Music librarian

Other Crew

Brett Achorn
Technology supporter

Graham S. Allan
Technology manager: systems software development

Paulo Alvarado
Additional rough in-between artist as Paulo R. Alvarado

Eric Alvarez
Additional production supporter

Heidi Marie Andersen
Technology supporter

Thomas Baker
Scene planning supervisor

Lorenzo Russell Bambino
Render i/o

Richard M. Barnes
Technology supporter

Noreen Beasley
Additional rough in-between artist

Dale R. Beck
Technology supporter

Glenn Bell
Technology supporter as Glenn C. Bell

George Benavides
Additional rough in-between artist

Jawad Benchikhi
Technology supporter

Sylvie Bennett-Fauqué
Additional production supporter

Janet E. Berlin
Technology supporter

James Colby Bette
Render i/o

Cathy E. Blanco
Technology supporter

Sara Bleick
Scene planner as S.J. Bleick

Mike Blum
Technology supporter

Robert Boas
Technology supporter as Robert Edward Boas

Kirk Bodyfelt
Assistant artistic coordinator

Froydis Boe
Production assistant

Michael C. Bolds
Technology supporter

Holly E. Bratton
Manager: color models

Liza Breuninger
Additional production accountant

Aileen Brimecombe
Technology supporter

Brad Brooks
Technology supporter

John Henry Brooks
Technology senior manager: software

Jennifer Brown
Additional production supporter

Kirsten Bulmer
Production coordinator: CAPS

Letha L. Burchard
Technology supporter

Brent Burley
Technology supporter

Jennifer Burns
Video reference cast: Kida

Scott L. Burris
Technology supporter as Scott Burris

Rudy Cardenas-Rios
Production assistant

Judith A. Cardinale
Technology supporter

Mark R. Carlson
Technology supporter as Mark Carlson

Steve Carpenter
Technology supporter as Steven C. Carpenter

William T. Carpenter
Technology supporter

Raines Carr
Production assistant

Hortensia Casagran
Caps supervisor: paint/final check as Hortensia M. Casagran

Vicki Casper
Reuse & stock librarian: digital film printing as Vicki L. Casper

John Cejka
Technology supporter

Lawrence Chai
Technology supporter

Rikki Chobanian
Administrative coordinator: CAPS

Loren Chun
Technology supporter

Peter Chun
Technology supporter as Peter L. Chun

Charles 'Chip' Church
Production secretary

Amy Beth Clark
Additional production supporter

Michael Clay
Technology supporter

Ray C. Coleman
Technology supporter

Karen Comella
Caps supervisor: color models

Patti Conklin
Assistant to producer

Troy Conrad
Technology supporter

Tom Corrigan
Technology supporter

Annamarie Costa
Scene planner

Lynnette Cullen
Digital mark-up as Lynnette E. Cullen

Patrick Dalton
Technology supporter

Bill Davis
Blue sketch

Jamal Davis
Additional production supporter as Jamal M. Davis

Nolan R. Davis
Technology supporter

Mark Dawson
Technology manager: technical support

Margaret A. Decker
Technology supporter

Peter Del Vecho
Additional production supporter as Peter del Vecho

Dino De Marco
Additional production supporter

François Desnus
Additional production supporter

Lyly Mai Do
Technology supporter

Elena Driskill
Technology supporter

Brett Drogmund
Production assistant

Jeffrey Edwards
Technology supporter

Jerry A. Eisenberg
Technology supporter

Shari B. Ellis
Video reference/dialogue recording

Norbert Faerstain
Technology supporter

Flynn Falcone
Additional production supporter

Robert Falco
Production software

Evariste Ferreira
Additional production supporter

Thomas J. Fico
Technology supporter

Marc Fleury
Technology supporter

Larry R. Flores
Additional rough in-between artist

David Patrick Flynn
Technology supporter

Kevin G.J. Freels
Technology supporter

Edmund Gabriel
Additional rough in-between artist as Ed Gabriel

Glen Gagnon
Additional production accountant

Paulino García
Additional CAPS as Paulino

Scott Garrett
Technology supporter

Massimiliano Gasparri
Technology supporter

Cindy Ge
Additional rough in-between artist

Jefry G. Georgianni
Production assistant

Eric Gervais-Despres
Scene planner

Mark Gilicinski
Technology supporter as Mark W. Gilicinski

Sean Goldman
Technology supporter as Sean J. Goldman

Neal Goldstein
Additional rough in-between artist

Cynthia Goode
Scene planner

Kathleen Violet Grey
Administrative assistant

Christine Griego
Additional production supporter

Steven L. Groom
Technology supporter

Nancy Guo-Gustafsson
Additional production accountant

Debbie Hagman
Additional production accountant

Gregory S. Heflin
Technology supporter

Susan Hegarty
Speech/dialect coach

Mark Henley
Scene planner as Mark A. Henley

Don Henry
Projectionist

David R. Hernandez
Technology supporter

Dawn Heusser
Video reference cast: Helga

Paul Hildebrandt
Technology supporter

Brandy Hill
Caps supervisor: digital film print

John D. Hoffman
Technology supporter

Shannon R. Howard
Technology supporter

Chris Hubbard
Additional rough in-between artist

James P. Hurrell
Technology supporter

Kevin J. Hussey
Technology manager: management applications as Kevin John Hussey

Joey Huynh
Production assistant

Katherine A. Irwin
Assistant manager scene planing: CAPS management

Ron Jackson
Scene planner as Ronald J. Jackson

Laura J. Jaime
Scene planning & efx data entry

Darrian M. James
Technology supporter

Danny Jewell
Technology supporter

Noel C. Johnson
Blue sketch as Noel C. Johnson

Marc Jordan (9 pics)
Technology supporter

Karen Kageyama
Production assistant

Christelle Kam
Production assistant

Krissie Kaufman
Additional production supporter

Kevin E. Keech
Technology supporter

Kimberly W. Keech
Technology supporter

Lisa Keene
Background supervisor

Mark Kimball (I)
Technology supporter

Daniel C. Kim
Technology supporter

Brian King
Title designer

Michael D. Kliewer
Technology supporter

Frank William Knittel
Additional production accountant as Frank William Knittel Jr.

Troy Alan Knutson
Communications coordinator

Renato Lattanzi
Production assistant

Nicholas Lefebvre
Production assistant

Ben Lemon
Assistant manager: disk space and retakes

David J. Link
Scene planner

Joseph M. Lohmar
Technology supporter

John Edward Lopez
Technology supporter

James MacBurney
Technology supporter

Jean Mandonnet
Technology supporter

Nicoletta Marcialis
Additional production supporter

Monica Marroquin
Blue sketch as Monica Albracht Marroquin

Joseph Mateo
Additional rough in-between artist

Valérie Matranga-Delaine
Production coordinator: Paris

Sean McAndrew
Production assistant

Christine McCallum
Additional production accountant

Scott McCartor
Scene planner

Michael McClure
Technology supporter

Paul McDonald
Additional rough in-between artist

Teri McDonald
Assistant final check supervisor as Teri N. McDonald

Randall McFerren
Additional CAPS

Brenda McGirl
Manager: disk space and retakes

Kevin A. McGuire
Technology supporter

Mark A. McLaughlin
Technology supporter

Dayna B. Meltzer
Technology supporter

Christophe Meslin
Technology supporter

Elizabeth Meyer
Technology supporter

Christopher D. Mihaly
Technology supporter

Mary Jo Miller
Production assistant

Mike Miller
Production assistant

Thaddeus P. Miller
Technology supporter

Taylor Milne
Additional production supporter

Allyson Mitchell
Production assistant

Charlene Moncrief
Production assistant

Thomas Moore Jr.
Technology manager: Media Group

Ken Moore
Projectionist

G. Kevin Morgan
Technology supporter

Ninka Katarina Mortensen
Production assistant

Jeffrey Moznett
Production coordinator: video reference/sweatbox

Jack Muleady
Technology supporter

Jeff Nash
Technology supporter

Tom Naylor
Technology supporter as Tom Naylor II

Troy R. Norin
Technology supporter as Troy Norin

Aisling O'Gorman
Additional production supporter

David Oguri
Technology supporter

Mable Lim Okamura
Technology supporter

Marc Okrand
Developer: Atlantean language

Madlyn O'Neill
Blue sketch as Madlyn Zusmer O'Neill

David E. Ortega
Technology supporter

Alan A. Patel
Render i/o

Tim Pauer
Additional production supporter

Andrea McCarthy Paul
Production accountant

Tamara R. Payton
Technology supporter

Bob Persichetti
Additional rough in-between artist

Joseph Pfening
Digital file services: CAPS compositing, California unit

Elkeer Zaldumbide Pratt
Render i/o

Deem Rahall
Projectionist

Patrick G. Ramos
Additional production supporter

Clint G. Reagan
Production assistant

Julie Ann Reelfs
Technology supporter

Nathalie Antoniolli Roca Ripoll
Technology supporter

Patrick Robin
Technology supporter

Jeff Rochlin
Manager: systems

Robert Rosenblum
Production software supervisor

Kai-Zhen Ruan
Technology supporter as Kaizhen Ruan

Bobby Rubio
Additional rough in-between artist as Bobby Alcid Rubio

James 'J.R.' Russell
Caps supervisor: compositing / digital file services as James 'Jr' Russell

John Damien Ryan
Production assistant

Michael Saitta
Technology supporter

Atiq Sajawal
Technology supporter

Nasser B. Salomon
Technology supporter

Fe Alcomendas Samala
Technology supporter

James A. Sandweiss
Technology supporter as James Samuel Sandweiss

Matthew F. Schnittker
Technology supporter

Aimee Scribner
Manager: digital production

Tom Shannon
Assistant head of layout

Arthur H. Shek
Technology supporter

Jeffrey Sickler
Technology supporter as Jeffrey L. Sickler

Brad Smith
Render i/o as Bradley L. Smith

Brian G. Smith
Production assistant

Chris Sonnenberg
Additional rough in-between artist

Nora Quinn Souffir
Production assistant

Dan Speaker
Video reference cast: stunts

Chris Springfield
Technology supporter

Robert Stemwell
Production assistant

John Stimson
Technology supporter

Marc Stone
Production assistant

Chuck Stoner
Technology supporter

Anna Strasser
Additional production supporter

Byron Stultz
Technology supporter

Pierre Sucaud
Additional CAPS

Yun-Chen Sung
Technology supporter

Sandy Sunseri
Technology supporter

Joe Suzow
Technology supporter

Ann Ta
Render i/o

Kelsi Taglang
Administrative assistant

Rasmus Tamstorf
Technology supporter

David W. Thompson
Render i/o

Kathleen Thorson
Additional rough in-between artist

Tone Thyne
Video reference cast: Milo

Bond-Jay Ting
Technology supporter

Mark M. Tokunaga
Manager: technical services

Marshall Lee Toomey
Clean-up supervisor as Marshall Toomey

Laurie Tracy
Technology supporter

Ann Tucker
Caps supervisor: technical coordinator

Roy Turner
Technology supporter

Tamara Valdes
Technology supporter

Debbie Vercellino
Production assistant

Rafaël Vicente
Scene planner

Carl Villarete
Technology supporter

Sherri H. Villarete
Scene planning & efx data entry

Gypsy Vozoff
Additional production supporter

Jon Y. Wada
Technology supporter

Kevin Waldvogel
Render i/o

Maggie Walsh
Administrative manager as Margaret "Maggie" Walsh

Chuck Warren
Quality control: digital film printing

Sahara Elizabeth Ford Wernick
Technology supporter

Doug White
Technology supporter

John White
Black and white processing

Ronnie Williford
Additional rough in-between artist

Derek E. Wilson
Technology supporter as Derek Wilson

Judy Wolf
Additional production supporter

Amy Wong
Production assistant

Thomas A. Wong
Technology supporter as Tomas A. Wong

Fran R. Zandonella
Technology supporter

Michael Zarembski
Technology supporter

Suzy Zeffren
Production assistant

Leo Chu
Vice president of production

Lisa Fisher
Digital trainer

Trevor Morris
Assistant: James Newton Howard

Daniel Pickett
Operations manager

Thanks

Gina Aarniokoski
Special thanks

Meabh Agnew
Special thanks

Eileen Aguirre
Special thanks

Jenny Aleman
Special thanks

Kathy Alexander
Special thanks

Alexandrea Andrews
Special thanks

Marcia Arreola
Special thanks

William Atwater
Special thanks as William F. Atwater, Ph.D.

Karen Bailey
Special thanks

Marie-Claude Banville
Special thanks

Barbara Bele
Special thanks

Rik Bomberger
Special thanks

Tamara J. Bonnell-Truitt
Special thanks

Janien Boudreaux
Special thanks

Karen Marcia Boyd
Special thanks

Charline F. Boyer
Special thanks

Edward Derian Boyke
Special thanks

Barri Brennan
Special thanks

Sheila Brown
Special thanks

Lisa Buch
Special thanks

Herb Burd
Special thanks

Tim Campbell
Special thanks

Fox Carney
Special thanks

Nhi H. Casey
Special thanks as Nhi Hua Casey

Sally Catic
Special thanks

Tenny Chonin
Special thanks

Brandy Contreras
Special thanks

Fred Cox
Special thanks

Sarah Ann Crawford
Special thanks

Missy Dallas
Special thanks

Maureen Mo O'Hare Davis
Special thanks as Maureen Davis

Michael B. Davis
Special thanks

Sophie Decoopman
Special thanks

Stephanie Dees
Special thanks

Véronique Delion
Special thanks

Robert Dias
Special thanks

Elihane Martinez Disquin
Special thanks

Dave M. Drulias
Special thanks

Pamela Dugan
Special thanks

Christian M. Elsensohn
Special thanks

Doug Engalla
Special thanks

Erika Erickson
Special thanks

Nancy Evans
Special thanks

Melissa Fawl
Special thanks

Patti Ferrari
Special thanks

Bobby L. Fowler Jr.
Special thanks

Matt Foyer
Special thanks

Jill Elizabeth Franklin
Special thanks

Lynne Freels
Special thanks

Chad Frye
Special thanks

Randy Fukuda
Special thanks

Dolorès Gaiffe
Special thanks

Michele L. Garrett
Special thanks

Bruno Gaumétou
Special thanks

Ron Gillen
Special thanks

Donald Glenn
Special thanks

Ramiro Camilo Gomez
Special thanks

Caleb Gonzalez
Special thanks

Thomas Greer
Special thanks

Brian Arthur Griffith
Special thanks

Leo Sulat Gullano
Special thanks

Harold Gutierrez
Special thanks

Kirsten Taylor Hall
Special thanks

Ann Hansen
Special thanks

Jackie Hardaway
Special thanks

Bonnie Holmoe Hays
Special thanks

Louis Alonso Hernandez
Special thanks

Tiffany Herrington
Special thanks

Christopher Hibler
Special thanks as Christopher A. Hibler

Jeri Howard
Special thanks

Larry Ishino
Special thanks

Roy Ishkanian
Special thanks

Jean-Marc Isidor
Special thanks

Bill James
Special thanks

Amindra Jayasinghe
Special thanks as Amindra 'A.J' Jayasinghe

Claudine M. Kahn
Special thanks

Avetik 'Avo' Karapetyan
Special thanks

Heather Kayne
Special thanks

Joël Kerneïs
Special thanks

Tamara Khalaf
Special thanks as Tamara N. Khalaf

Scot Kimberley
Special thanks

Jason Kincaid
Special thanks

Jennifer Jo Klocki
Special thanks

Nadine Landeau
Special thanks

Didier Latchimy
Special thanks

Tammy Lawless
Special thanks

Didier Lissillour
Special thanks

Jay Lockwood
Special thanks

Isabelle Lugnier
Special thanks

Melinda Macumber
Special thanks

Dan Madigan
Special thanks

Stacey Manfull
Special thanks

Jeff Maniccia
Special thanks

Tamaryn Matsuyama
Special thanks

Diane Mellen
Special thanks

Yvett Merino Flores
Special thanks

Terri Lynn Miki
Special thanks

Christopher James Miller
Special thanks

John-Philip 'Jay' Miller
Special thanks

Judy Moravitz
Special thanks

BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan
Special thanks as Bob Morgan

Joe Morris
Special thanks

Zineb Mounaji
Special thanks

Doug Nichols
Special thanks

Stephen Odle
Special thanks

Rick Roybal Olivarez
Special thanks

Shelley Ovrom
Special thanks

Dustin Pappas
Special thanks

Dale Pate
Special thanks

Michele Jeanne Perez
Special thanks

Kim Lorang Phillips
Special thanks

Patricia Dal Piaz-Giaretta
Special thanks

Daniel Pickett
Special thanks

Karla Plesums
Special thanks

Bonnie Popp
Special thanks

Jessica Posada
Special thanks

Marty Prager
Special thanks

Raphaëlle Preynat
Special thanks

Vivian G. Procopio
Special thanks

Andy Ramos
Special thanks

Richard Ramsey
Special thanks

Evelyn G. Redfield
Special thanks

Kristina Reed
Special thanks

Jason Richards
Special thanks

Royal Riedinger
Special thanks

Juanita Rios-Mediano
Special thanks

Susan Rios
Special thanks

Brenda Y. Rodriguez
Special thanks

John Rojano
Special thanks

Ana Carranza Romero
Special thanks

Eduardo A. Ruiz
Special thanks

Marilyn Saenz
Special thanks

Francis Vincent Salata III
Special thanks

Joanna Samija
Special thanks

Paule Samson
Special thanks

Ken Sandberg
Special thanks

Jim Schlegel
Special thanks

Jan Schraner
Special thanks

Jack Sera
Special thanks

Rajesh Sharma
Special thanks

Kris Shedarowich
Special thanks

Claire Sierka
Special thanks

Kent Silveira
Special thanks

Jason M. Sogolow
Special thanks

Walt Stanchfield
Special thanks

Jack Dean Stauss
Special thanks

Walt Sturrock
Special thanks

Verna Takeyama
Special thanks

Thalia Del Razo Tamariz
Special thanks

Jeff Templeton
Special thanks

Ian Truitner
Special thanks

Matt Tsugawa
Special thanks

Jim Varney (31 pics)
In memory of

Peter John Vaughan
Special thanks

Korey Watari
Special thanks

Pam Waterman
Special thanks

Michael Wessel
Special thanks

Chuck Westmore
Special thanks

Patrick White
Special thanks

Anthony Williams
Special thanks

Phillip Williams
Special thanks

Eric A. Wood
Special thanks

Lisamarie Worley
Special thanks

Tamara F. Wren
Special thanks

Kathleen Yom
Special thanks

Marcelo Gaete Zanetta
Special thanks

Nadia Zylberstein-Wilhelm
Special thanks

Browse Movie Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pics

Posted by brian 12 months ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pics

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pics

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pics

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com