A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z   Sitemap  
AllStarPics Statistics
Galleries:
Pictures:
Comments:
20,879 [NEW]

You are here: Pics  >  The Count of Monte Cristo Pics  >  The Count of Monte Cristo Cast and Credits

The Count of Monte Cristo Cast and Credits


Cast

Jim Caviezel (397 pics)
Edmond Dantes

Guy Pearce (131 pics)
Fernand Mondego

Richard Harris (38 pics)
Abbé Faria

James Frain (21 pics)
J.F. Villefort

Dagmara Dominczyk (147 pics)
Mercedès Iguanada

Michael Wincott (28 pics)
Armand Dorleac

Luis Guzmán (82 pics)
Jacopo

Christopher Adamson
Maurice

JB Blanc
Luigi Vampa

Guy Carleton
Mansion Owner

Alex Norton (12 pics)
Napoleon

Barry Cassin
Old Man Dantes

Henry Cavill (319 pics)
Albert Mondego

Aliaz Moufid
Holga credit only as Zhara

Brendan Costello
Viscount

Patrick Godfrey (9 pics)
Morrell

Katherine Holme
Julianne

Freddie Jones (10 pics)
Colonel Villefort

Joe Hanley
Partygoer No. 1

Mairead Devlin
Partygoer No. 2 as Maireid Devlin

Stella Feeley
Partygoer No. 3

Joseph Kelly
Gardener

Ivan Kennedy
Outrider

Alvaro Lucchesi
Claude

Helen McCrory (135 pics)
Valentina Villefort

Karl O'Neill
Marchand

Robert Price
Pascal

Derek Reid
Banker

Eric Stovell
Viscount Toville

Jude Sweeney
Mondego Servant

Brian Thunder
Gendarme

Gregor Truter
Lt. Graypool

Andrew Woodall
Gendarmes Captain

Danglars

Director

Kevin Reynolds

Writer

Alexandre Dumas père
Novel "Le Comte de Monte Cristo"

Jay Wolpert
Screenplay

Producer

Gary Barber (1 pic)
Producer

Roger Birnbaum (6 pics)
Producer

Chris Brigham
Executive producer

Chris Chrisafis
Co-producer: UK

Ned Dowd
Line producer

Derek Evans
Co-producer

James Flynn
Co-producer: Ireland

Jonathan Glickman
Producer

Morgan O'Sullivan
Co-producer

Rebekah Rudd
Co-producer

Andrew Somper
Co-producer: UK

Original Music

Ed Shearmur
As Edward Shearmur

Cinematographer

Andrew Dunn
Director of photography

Editor

Stephen Semel

Christopher Womack
As Chris Womack

Production Designer

Mark Geraghty

Art Director

Conor Devlin

Terry Pritchard

Set Decorator

John Byrne

Costume Designer

Tom Rand

Makeup Department

Lynda Armstrong
Key makeup artist

Makeup designer

Dee Corcoran
Key hair stylist

Marie Darmanin
Makeup artist

Marcelle Genovese
Hair stylist

Jackie Grima
Makeup artist

Clare Lambe
Assistant makeup artist

Niamh O'Loan
Makeup artist

Tina Phelan
Makeup artist: dailies

Angele Stafrace
Key nail technician

Margot Wilson
Makeup artist

Production Manager

Chris Brigham
Production manager

Seamus McInerney
Unit production manager

Jane McNally
Production manager: second unit

Malcolm Scerri-Ferrante
Production manager: Malta

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Anna Lisa Baldacchino
Trainee assistant director: second unit

Keith Barry
Trainee assistant director

Enda Doherty
Trainee assistant director

Pierre Ellul
Additional third assistant director: Malta

Adrienne Greenhalgh
Trainee assistant director

Sean Griffin
Third assistant director: additional photography

James Hagger
Second assistant director: second unit

Robert Huberman
First assistant director

Ray Kenny
Trainee assistant director

Raymond Kirk
Third assistant director

Bailey Marks
Trainee assistant director

Karen Richards
Second assistant director

Nick Thomas
Trainee assistant director

Julia Ware
First assistant director: second unit

Arthur Wooster
Second unit director

Art Department

Rachel Appino
Art department trainee

Russ Bailey
Construction coordinator

Graeme Bird
Supervising propmaker

William Byren
Dressing props

Patrick Byrne
Dressing props

Elaine Chapman
Assistant scenic artist

Jenni Cooney
Trainee propmaker

Stephen Daly
Assistant art director

Fionnuala Dorney
Construction coordinator

Alan Dunne
Dressing props

Cos Egan
Dressing props

Ciara Gormley
Assistant art director

Bernard Hickie
Greensman

Jimmy Kavanagh
Drapes

Rene Knol
Chargehand dressing props

Daragh Lewis
Stand-by props

Owen Lewis
Dressing props

Frank Matthews
Master plasterer

James McGetrick
Trainee stand-by prop

Nuala McKernan
Chargehand stand-by props

Laura McKinney
Assistant buyer

Killian McNulty
Prop storeman

Steve Mitchell
Scenic artist

Owen Monaghan
Dressing props

Owen Murnane
Master scenic painter

Eamonn O'Higgins
Property master

Jenny Oman
Production buyer

Des O'Neill
Supervising plasterer

Laurence O'Toole
Graphic artist

Bob Pritchard
Propmaker

Kathryn Pritchard
Art department coordinator

Brendan Rankin
Set designer

Gerard Richardson
Supervising painter

Edwin Ryan
Sculptor

Gary Thomas
Storyboard artist

Gary Thomas
Storyboard artist

Mario Vallallo
Head plasterer

Elaine Vaughan
Model maker

David Wallace
Dressing props

Sound Department

Sefi Carmel
Sound re-recording mixer

Paul Curtis
Sound editor

Adam Daniel
Assistant sound re-recording mixer

Graham Daniel
Sound re-recording mixer

Brendan Deasy
Production sound mixer

Paula Fairfield
Sound effects designer

Sound effects editor

Peter Gleaves
Adr mixer

Matthew Gough
Co-sound mixer

Sound assistant

Peter Joly
Supervising sound editor

Ray Merrin
Sound re-recording mixer

Andy Peach
Sound recordist

Eddie Quinn
Boom operator

Michael Redfern
Foley editor

Gerard Roche
Adr mixer

Mark Rose
Assistant sound editor

Ian Wilson
Sound effects editor

Wendy Czajkowsky
Adr mixer

Carla Murray
Sound effects editor

Special Effects

Aidan Byrne
Special effects senior technician

Kevin Byrne
Special effects supervisor

Gerry Farrell
Special effects technician

Kevin Nolan
Special effects technician

Neil Nolan
Special effects technician

Visual Effects

Marilyn Anderson
Technical assistant manager: Mill Film

Giacomo Bargellesi
Technical assistant: Mill Film

Lloyd Lee Barnett
Digital compositor

Steve Boag
Optical supervisor

Andrew Bull
3D interface: Mill Motion Control

Martin Bullard
Optical planning

Tim Caplan
I/O supervisor: Mill Film

Grant Connor
Digital compositor: Mill Film

Colin Coull (1 pic)
Colour timer: Mill Film

Rob Delicata
Motion control producer: Mill Motion Control

Dave Early
Digital matte painter: Mill Film as David Early

Andy Feery
CG artist: Mill Film

Greg Fisher
CG artist: Mill Film

Lillan Gahlin
Digital compositor: Mill Film

Rita Gordon
Production accountant: Mill Film

José Granell
Model unit supervisor

Charles Green
Optical shooting and grading

Dave Gurney
Optical shooting and grading

Yan Hammond
Camera operator: Mill Motion Control

Joey Harris
Technical assistant: Mill Film

Mark Hopkins
Digital compositor: Mill Film

Lorea Hoye
Visual effects producer: Mill Film

Laurent Hugueniot
CG supervisor: Mill Film

Pete Jopling
Digital compositor: Mill Film as Peter Jopling

Derek Ledbetter
Visual effects

Ray Moody
Motion control

Karl Mooney
Visual effects supervisor: Mill Film

Paul Oakley
Technical assistant: Mill Film

Simon Payne
Digital artist

Ian Plumb
Digital compositor: Mill Film

Leigh Raby
Filmout manager: Mill Film

Craig Rowe
Technical assistant: Mill Film

John Sharp
Digital compositor: Mill Film

Simon Stanley-Clamp
Lead compositor: Mill Film

Matthew Symonds
Title layout as Matt Symonds

Nigel Trevessey
Senior modelmaker: mill models

Lars Vinther
Visual effects editor: Mill Film

Malcolm Woolridge
DOP/cameraman: Mill Motion Control

Murray Barber
Digital preparation: Mill Film

Steve Barnes
Digital preparation: Mill Film

Sara Bennett
Digital preparation: Mill Film

Doug Bishop
Modelmaker: mill models

Damien Cheetham
Post production engineer: Mill Film

Stuart Cripps
Digital preparation: Mill Film

Rosanne Gunn
Camera trainee/runner: Mill Motion Control

Michael Illingworth
Digital compositor: Mill Film

Christine Overs
Modelmaker: mill models

Mark Pinheiro
Digital preparation: Mill Film

Kitty Veevers
Digital compositor: Mill Film

Simon Wicker
Digital matte painter: Mill Film

Stunts

Lucy Allen
Stunts

David Andrews
Stunts

Del Baker
Stunts

Richard Bradshaw
Stunts

Michel Carliez
Fight coordinator

Gary Connery
Stunts

Danielle Da Costa
Stunts

Rowley Irlam
Stunts

Brian Nichols
Stunts

Donal O'Farrell
Stunts

Peter Pedrero
Stunts

Curtis Rivers
Stunts

Rita Van Opzellant
Stunts

Shaun Wallace
Stunt dive master

Stunts

Alan Walsh
Stunts

Michelle Weaver
Stunts

Paul Weston
Stunt coordinator

Peter White
Stunts

Brenda Camilleri
Stunt double: Dagmara Dominczyk

Gabe Cronnelly
Stunts

Curtis Rivers
Stunt double: Jim Caviezel

Olivier Vitrant
Stunts

Philippe Zone
Stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Fionn Comerford
Clapper loader: "b" camera

Tadhg Conway
Key video assist operator

Richard Copeman
Assistant camera

Michael Costelloe
Camera focus puller: "b" camera as Mike Costelloe

Robert Cuddy
Electrician

Stephen Doyle
Rigging gaffer: Malta

Sarah Francis
Assistant camera

Malcolm Huse
Key grip

Ciaran Kavanagh
Assistant camera

Davie Mayes
Generator operator

James McGuire
Gaffer

Jack McPhee
Electrician

Terry Mulligan
Rigging gaffer: studio

Philip Murphy
Best boy grip

Bill O'Drobinak
Camera operator

John-Martin O'Flaherty
Best boy

Eoin O'Hagan
Rigging gaffer: Ireland

Andrew O'Reilly
Trainee camera

Kevin Scott
Best boy

Keith Sewell
Steadicam operator

Camera operator: "b" camera

Gary Smith
Grip

Andrew Smyth
Clapper loader: "a" camera

Arthur Wooster
Director of photography: second unit

Underwater camera operator

Graeme Haughton
Electrician

Anthony Meade
Additional clapper loader

Casting Department

Vanessa Baker
Adr voice casting

Brendan Donnison
Voice casting

Priscilla John
Casting: UK

Marcia Ross
Casting: USA

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Lee Clayton
Costume cutter

Tailor

Philippa O'Brien
Costume assistant

Sue Wain
Costume supervisor

Alex Carey
Costume breakdown artist

Editorial Department

Tania Blunden
Post-production

Joe Finley
Digital colorist

Andrew Haigh
Assistant editor

Sinéad McGoldrick
Assistant film editor

Michele Mehaffey
Post-production assistant

Karoline Moser
Assistant editor: avid

Angela Torrez Parker
Post-production

Robert Raring
Color timer

Sean Thompson
Assistant editor

Music Department

John Bell
Orchestrator

Christopher Brooks
Music editor

Andy Brown
Music contractor

Michael Connell
Music editor

Chris Douridas
Music supervisor

Robert Elhai
Orchestrator

Vic Fraser
Music preparation

Joel Iwataki
Music recording engineer

Daryl B. Kell
Music editor

The London Metropolitan Orchestra
Music performed by

Stephen McLaughlin
Music mixer as Stephen P. McLaughlin

Music recordist as Stephen P. McLaughlin

Brad Warnaar
Orchestrator

Transportation Department

Brendan King
Unit driver

Eamonn Murphy
Transportation coordinator: Ireland/Malta

Michael Phelan
Driver: Jim Caviezel, Ireland/Malta

Other Crew

Adrian Borg Ghigo
Production runner: Malta

Jean Bourne
Script supervisor

Kate Bowe
Unit publicist

Kim Buttlar
Executive coordinator: Mr. Barber

Brenda Camilleri
Body double

Jessica Chavez
Assistant: Mr. Glickman

Mel Churcher
Dialogue coach

Gillian Cody
First assistant accountant

Maria Collins
Production coordinator

Kieran Cuddihy
Location assistant

Steve Cummings
Armorer

R.H. Davies
Marine coordinator as Robin Davies

Tony Doyle
Horse master

Edward Drew
Animal handler: small animals

Erin Egan
Accounts assistant

Ilan Eshkeri
Production assistant

Michael Farrugia
Helicopter pilot: Malta as Lt. Michael Farrugia

Nial Fulton
Location scout

Ingrid Goodwin
Location coordinator

Jennifer Griffin
Assistant accountant

Tara Hegarty
Assistant: Chris Brigham

Manus Hingerty
Location manager

William Hobbs
Fight arranger as Bill Hobbs

Eoin Holohan
Location assistant: Malta

Eva Juel
Personal assistant to actor

Ivan Kennedy
Assistant wrangler

John Kirby
Acting coach: Mr. Caviezel

Lilene Mansell
Dialect coach

Niall Martin
Assistant location manager

Dorothy McDonnell
Production assistant

Stephen McGillen
Post-production accounts

David Murphy
Production accountant

Elaine Nicell
Assistant production coordinator

John Nixon
Armorer

Jeff Nowinski
Assistant: Jim Caviezel, Ireland

Patrick O'Neill
Production assistant

Tricia Perrott
Production coordinator: Malta

David Redhead
Marine coordinator: second unit

Luigi Riitano
Location accountant

Simon Sansone
Production assistant

Laurel Seaborn
Ship crew

Gemma Sirol
Marine assistant: Malta

Kathleen Switzer
Assistant: Kevin Reynolds as Kathleen A. Switzer

Marlena Thomas
Executive coordinator: Mr. Birnbaum

Cassidy Watkins
Assistant: Jim Caviezel

Wade Whitman
Location assistant

Tim Ballou
Script clearance manager

J.B. Benna
Intern

Richard Bonehill
Fencing coach

Andrew Debono
Location assistant

Michael J. Harker
Completion bond representative

Warren Haughey
Production assistant

Anna Nugent
Dance teacher

Thanks

Leo Busuttil
Thanks

Browse Movie Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pics

Posted by brian 8 months ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pics

Posted by Joe 8 months ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pics

Posted by greg fischer 8 months ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pics

Posted by Michael Wren 8 months ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com



Our Website Community

WhosDatedWho.com

Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

LucyWho.com

Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics

FanPix.net

Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people

AllStarPics.net

All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper