A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z   Sitemap  
AllStarPics Statistics
Galleries:
Pictures:
Comments:
20,879 [NEW]

You are here: Pics  >  The Ten Commandments Pics  >  The Ten Commandments Cast and Credits

The Ten Commandments Cast and Credits


Cast

Charlton Heston (143 pics)
Moses

Yul Brynner (141 pics)
Rameses

Anne Baxter (163 pics)
Nefretiri

Edward G. Robinson (256 pics)
Dathan

Yvonne De Carlo (270 pics)
Sephora

Debra Paget (541 pics)
Lilia

John Derek (32 pics)
Joshua

Cedric Hardwicke (22 pics)
Sethi

Nina Foch (58 pics)
Bithiah

Martha Scott (33 pics)
Yochabel

Judith Anderson (47 pics)
Memnet

Vincent Price (616 pics)
Baka

John Carradine (165 pics)
Aaron

Olive Deering (9 pics)
Miriam

Jannes

Frank DeKova (9 pics)
Abiram

Henry Wilcoxon (35 pics)
Pentaur

Eduard Franz
Jethro

Donald Curtis
Mered

Lawrence Dobkin
Hur Ben Caleb

H.B. Warner (1 pic)
Amminadab

Julia Faye (60 pics)
Elisheba

Lisa Mitchell (21 pics)
Jethro's daughter

Noelle Williams
Jethro's daughter

Joanna Merlin (9 pics)
Jethro's daughter

Pat Richard
Jethro's daughter

Joyce Vanderveen
Jethro's daughter

Diane Hall
Jethro's daughter

Abbas El Boughdadly
Rameses' charioteer

Infant Moses

John Miljan (5 pics)
The Blind One

Francis McDonald (6 pics)
Simon as Francis J. McDonald

Ian Keith (12 pics)
Rameses I

Paul De Rolf
Eleazar

Woody Strode (38 pics)
King of Ethiopia

Litter carrier-slave as Woodrow Strode

Tommy Duran
Gershom

Eugene Mazzola
Rameses' son

Ramsay Hill
Korah

Joan Woodbury (24 pics)
Korah's wife

Esther Brown
Princess Tharbis

Rushdy Abaza
As Rushti Abaza

Dorothy Adams
Slave woman

Hebrew at Golden Calf

Hebrew at Rameses' Gate

Eric Alden
High Ranking Officer

Taskmaster

Slave

Officer

E.J. André
Sheik of Hazerath as E.J. Andre

Babette Bain (3 pics)
Little Miriam

Baynes Barron
Taskmaster

Kay Bell
Taskmaster

Red-Bearded Slave

Mary Benoit
Guardian of the Prince

Court Woman

Hebrew at Dathan's Tent

Hebrew at Crag & Corridor

Mother

Henry Brandon (6 pics)
Commander of the Hosts

Robert Carson
Eleazar as an Adult

Bobby Clark
Little Boy in Exodus as Robert Clark

Rus Conklin
Whip Scarred Brick Carrier

Hebrew at Dathan's Tent

Mike Connors (26 pics)
Amalekite herder as Touch Connors

Henry Corden (17 pics)
Sheik of Sinai

Edna Mae Cooper
Woman of the Court

Kem Dibbs
Corporal

Maude Fealy (41 pics)
Slave Woman

Hebrew at Crag & Corridor

Mimi Gibson
Little Egyptian Girl

Diane Gump
Slave

Nancy Hale (5 pics)
Court Lady in Pool

June Jocelyn
Court Lady

Hebrew at Crag & Corridor

Hebrew at Dathan's Tent

Wife of Overseer

Richard Kean
Old Hebrew at Moses House

Hebrew Toward Corridor

Gail Kobe (17 pics)
Pretty Slave Girl

Fred Kohler Jr.
Foreman

Kenneth MacDonald
Hebrew at Crag & Corridor

Slave

Peter Mamakos
Chief Driver

Irene Martin
Tuya

George Melford (1 pic)
Hebrew at Golden Calf

Nobleman

John Merton
Architect's Assistant

Amena Mohamed
Architect's Assistant

Paula Morgan
Hebrew Woman

Slave Woman

Dorothy Neumann
Hebrew at Crag & Corridor

Slave

Hebrew at Dathan's Tent

John Parrish
Sheik of Rephidim

Rodd Redwing
Taskmaster

Hebrew at Golden Calf

Addison Richards (3 pics)
Fan Bearer

Keith Richards
Hebrew at Golden Calf

Courtier

Slave

Hebrew at Dathan's Tent

Hebrew at Crag & Corridor

Overseer

Marcoreta Starr
Slave

Hebrew at Golden Calf as Lucille Starr

Onslow Stevens (14 pics)
Lugal

Clint Walker (48 pics)
Sardinian Captain

Amanda Webb
Hebrew at Golden Calf

Young Woman

Hebrew in Exodus

Frank Wilcox
Wazir

Jeane Wood
Slave

Hebrew at Crag & Corridor

Hebrew at Golden Calf

Richard McGough
Boy as Ricky McGough

Abdullah Abbas
Taskmaster

Gorgen Raymond Aghayan
Hebrew at Golden Calf

Ahmed Salah Sayed Ahmed
Slave

Luis Alberni (6 pics)
Old Hebrew

Lillian Albertson
Slave

Ted Allan
Hebrew at Rameses' Gate

Herb Alpert (19 pics)
Drummer on Mt. Sinai

Claire Andre
Slave

Dorothy Andre (1 pic)
Slave

Michael Ansara (29 pics)
Taskmaster

Bart Antinora
Slave

Alan Aric
Hebrew at Golden Calf

Joel Ashley
Taskmaster

Maria Elena Aza
Dancing Girl

William Bagdad
Slave

Vicki Bakken
Egyptian courtesan

Peter Baldwin (2 pics)
Courtier

Patti Ballon
Hebrew girl at Rameses' Gate

Judith Barrett
Hebrew at Golden Calf

Norman Bartold
Signalman

Betty Bassett
Court Woman

Jack Baston
Fan Bearer

Arthur Batanides (13 pics)
Hebrew at Rameses' Gate

Hebrew at Golden Calf

George Baxter
2nd Wazir

Prudence Beers
Hebrew at Crag and Corridor

Hebrew at Golden Calf

Don Bender
Young boy

Marc Bender
Child slave

Richard Bender
Grainary Child

Child Slave

Rita Bennett
Slave

Steven Benson
Little Boy In Exodus

Butch Bernard
Grainary Child

Dehl Berti
Pharaoh's Manservant

Architect's Assistant

Robert Bice (6 pics)
Sergeant

Jan Bradley
Court Lady

Slave

Hebrew at Crag & Corridor

Harriett Brest
Hebrew in Exodus

Cindy Brown
Slave

Linda Sue Brown
Girl with doll

Naaman Brown
Ethiopian

Wanda Brown
Slave

Zeev Bufman
Slave

Hebrew in Exodus

Hebrew at Golden Calf

Rexford Burnett
Slave

Polly Burson
Slave

Iris Burton
Dancer

Herbert Butterfield
Royal Physician

Lillian Buyeff
Mother

Tim Cagney
Moses' son, age 6

Florine Carlan
Hebrew Woman

Cliff Carnell
Edomite Ambassador

Larry Chance
Taskmaster at Brick Pits

Babs Christie
Jethro's Daughter

Ken Christy
Slave

Shari Clark
Slave

Hebrew toward corridor

Elizabeth Cloud-Miller
Old Hebrew Woman at Moses' House

Fred Coby
Taskmaster

Hebrew at Golden Calf

Peter Coe
Egyptian soldier

Lesley-Marie Colburn
Slave child

Edward Colebrook
Slave

Zebedy Colt
Slave

John Compton
Slave

Roger Creed
Taskmaster

Slave

Baka Guard

John F. Cretan
Courtier

Slave

Hebrew toward corridor

Dorothy Crider
Hebrew in Exodus

Dean Cromer
Courtier

Kio Cuddy
Priestess

Fairy Cunningham
Court Lady

Slave

Jack Cunningham
Spearman

Tony Dante
Libyan Captain

Jann Darlyn (2 pics)
Swimmer

Steve Darrell
Man with bedding

Frankie Darro (11 pics)
Slave

Madelyn Darrow (5 pics)
Court Lady in Pool

James Davies
Hebrew at Golden Calf

Terence de Marney
Hebrew at Rameses' Gate

Cecil B. DeMille (32 pics)
Himself

Narrator

Vera Denham
Slave

Hebrew in Dathan's Tent

Hebrew at Crag & Corridor

Adeline De Walt Reynolds
Frail Old Lady

John Diggs
Babylonian Ambassador

Sophie Dimitry
Slave

Allan Douglas
Hebrew in Exodus

Hebrew at Golden Calf

John Drexel
Courtier

Robert Dumas
Palace Guard

Margie Duncan
Slave

Marjie Duncan
Slave

Edward Earle
Slave

Mohamed El Deeb
Elder

Mah Salah Eldin
Treasury guard

Henry A. Escalante
Taskmaster

Palace Guard

Hanaf Abou Esma
Treasury Guard

Anthony Eustrel
First High Priest

Charles Evans
Councillor

Matty Fain
Slave

Gamel Faris
Sergeant

Richard Farnsworth (26 pics)
Chariot driver

Franklyn Farnum
High official

Frank Fayad
Hebrew at Rameses' Gate

Tido Fedderson
Court lady

Lila Finn
Slave

Jack Fleming
Servant

Hebrew woman

Hebrew at Rameses' Gate

Eddie Foster
Slave

Mona Fouad
Slave

Vera Frances
Nubian Slave

John Frederick
Officer

Egyptian captain

Kathy Garver (15 pics)
Rachel young slave

Paul Gary
Slave

Anthony George (3 pics)
Slave

Chief Leonard George
Slave

Hal Gerard
Slave

Hebrew at Crag & Corridor

Hebrew at Golden Calf

Jeanne Gerson
Slave Woman with Donkey

Hebrew in Exodus

Emily Getchell
Old Hebrew Woman

Woman at Moses House

Jo Gilbert
Slave

Richard Gilden
Hebrew in Dathan's Tent

Andy Glick
Hebrew boy at Rameses' Gate

Joe Gold
Egyptian guard

Gavin Gordon (6 pics)
Trojan Ambassador

Judy Goren
Girl with donkey

Cliff Gould
Nobleman

Jaclynne Greene
Mother

Maia Gregory
Slave

Robert Griffin
High Priest

Mary Ann Griggs
Hebrew at Golden Calf

Jerry Groves
Slave

Lyn Guild
Slave

Frank Hagney
Hebrew at Golden Calf

Chuck Hamilton
Slave

Hebrew at Crag & Corridor

Kay Hammond
Grease Woman

Peter Hansen (9 pics)
Young Aide

Court Lady

Lady from Crete

Michael Harris
Courtier

John Hart
Ambassador from Crete

Maurice Hart
Slave

Jean Harvey
Slave

Paul Harvey
Royal Physician

Edmund Hashim
Captain of the Guards

Officer

Captain of Trumpeters

Mary Ann Hawkins
Slave

Donald Hayne
God Pillar of Fire

Helene Heigh
Court Lady

Len Hendry
Hebrew in Dathan's Tent

Bob Herron
Courier

Herbert Heyes
Old Councillor

Salah Higazy
Sergeant

Hallene Hill
Old Woman

Ed Hinton
Taskmaster

Flagman

Court Lady

Madeleine Holmes
Slave

Robert Hunter
Courier

Patricia Iannone
Grainary Child

Adele Cook Johnson
Court Lady

Lorna Jordon
Hebrew at Golden Calf

Eddie Kane
Hebrew at Crag & Corridor

Mary Ellen Kay (9 pics)
Court Lady in Pool

Max Keith
Nobleman

Robert Kendall
Slave Boy with Pigeons

Architect's Assistant

Don Kent
Captain of Tintyru

George Khoury
Hebrew at Golden Calf

George Kilburn
Slave

Glen Kilburn
Hebrew at Dathan's tent

Herald

Charlotte Knight
Slave

Mel Koontz
Ethiopian Witch Doctor

Walter Kray
Courtier

Frank Lackteen
Old slave praying

Ethan Laidlaw
Elder of Joseph

Harry Landers
Architect's Assistant

Hebrew at Rameses' Gate

Bob LaVarre
Taskmaster

Mitchell Lawrence
Slave

Norman Leavitt
Slave

Michael Legend
Courtier

Spearman

David Leonard
Elderly Treader

Carol LeVeque
Hebrew at Golden Calf

Harry Lewis
Slave

Frank Leyva
Hebrew at Rameses' Gate

Ronald Lisa
Slave

Tony Louis
Hebrew at Golden Calf

Jerry Lucas
Hebrew at Rameses' Gate

Jailer

Don Lynch
Officer

Hebrew at Golden Calf

Emmett Lynn (12 pics)
Old Slave

Hebrew at Golden Calf

Herbert Lytton
Sethi's Attendant

Hebrew at Crag & Corridor

Casey MacGregor
Slave

Barry Macollum
Slave

Hebrew at Golden Calf

Terry MacRae
Courtier

Slave

Ralph Major
Spearman

Larue Malouf
Hebrew girl at Sphinx

Sharon Manns
Girl with water bag

Hebrew girl at Crag and Corridor

Tony Marcos
Treasury guard

Michael Mark
Hebrew at Dathan's Tent

Old Man Who Blesses Moses

Anthony Marsh
Slave

Hebrew at Golden Calf

Saul Martell
Slave

Jack Mather
High Priest

Frank McMahon
Slave

Albert P. Meissner
Hebrew at Dathan's tent

Madge Meredith
Slave

John Milford
Attendant to Trojan Ambassador

Young Father

Joyce Miller
Court Lady

Miliza Milo
Slave

Nico Minardos
Courtier

Gordon Mitchell (28 pics)
Egyptian guard

Steve Mitchell
Slave

Julie Mitchum
Slave

John Mixon
Slave

Michael Moore
Father

Pat Moran
Slave

Neyle Morrow
Slave

Hebrew at Dathan's Tent

Standard Bearer

Hebrew at Golden Calf

Robin Morse
Pit Slave

Lorraine Moscati
Court lady

Alix Nagy
Water Carrier

Hebrew at Golden Calf

Frank Nechero
Slave

Ron Nyman
Egyptian guard

Inez Palange
Slave

Jacqueline Park
Hebrew at Golden Calf

Eugenia Paul (4 pics)
Hebrew GIrl at Sphinx

Yvonne Peattie
Slave

Hebrew at Crag & Corridor

Edmund Penney
High Priest voice

Jon Peters (50 pics)
Boy on Donkey crossing Red Sea

Preston Peterson
Slave

Greigh Phillips
Spearman

Hebrew at Golden Calf

Mary Ellen Popel
Hebrew at Golden Calf

Stanley Price
Slave Carrying Load

Elizabeth Prudhomme
Hebrew at Golden Calf

Stuart Randall
Elder of Joseph

Harry Rand
Courtier

Slave

Ida Ratliff
Hebrew in Exodus

Marlee Sue Regen
Child slave

Gloria Rhoads
Slave

Dawn Richard (112 pics)
Pharaoh's daughter

Court Lady in Pool

Kent Lewis Richland
Slave boy

Hebrew boy at Rameses' Gate

Carlos Rivero
Slave

Mel Roberts
Little Boy In Exodus

Stephen Roberts (1 pic)
Councillor

George Robotham
Attendant

Ric Roman
Hebrew at Rameses' Gate

Victor Romito
Officer

Hebrew in Exodus

Hebrew at Golden Calf

Mickey Roth
Officer

Linda Sue Rowen
Little girl at Crag and Corridor

Paul Salata
Amalekite

Joan Samuels
Pharaoh's court dancer

Serena Sande
Hebrew Girl at Sphinx

Archie Savage (1 pic)
Ethiopian

Carl Saxe
Amalekite

High Priest

Jefferson Dudley Searles
Hebrew Toward Corridor

Slave

Ister Shatta
Slave

Naomi Shaw
Slave

Kathryn Sheldon
Old Hebrew Woman Kneading Bread at Moses' House

Hebrew in Exodus

Hal Sherman
Slave

Mike Sill
One of bearers of the Golden Calf

Mickey Simpson
Overseer Watching from Door

Marc Snegoff

Marc Snow
Slave

Robert St. Claire
Hebrew at Dathan's tent

Charles Stevens
Slave

Emilie Stevens
Hebrew in Dathan's Tent

Robert Stevenson
Courtier

Bob Stratton
Nobleman

Slave

Hy Terman
Slave

Ken Terrell
Amalekite

Arthur Tookoian
Fan Bearer

Pat Tribble
Woman

Patricia Turner
Hebrew at Rameses' Gate

Julian Upton
Spearman

Connie Van
Slave

Robert Vaughn (96 pics)
Spearman

Hebrew at Golden Calf

Louise Volding
Slave

Bunny Warner
Little Girl

Joan Warner
Hebrew at Golden Calf

Paul Weber
Architect

Hebrew at Dathan's Tent

Hebrew at Crag & Corridor

Alan Wells
Hebrew at Crag & Corridor

Paul Wexler
Hebrew at Crag & Corridor

Hebrew at Golden Calf

Dan White
Slave

Loray White (1 pic)
Nubian Slave

Marilyn Winston
Grainary Child

Harry Woods (1 pic)
Officer

Norman Wright
Assyrian Ambassador

Than Wyenn
Slave

Stephen Wyman
Nobleman

Guy Zanette
Slave

Fred Zendar
Slave

Taskmaster

Director

Cecil B. DeMille (32 pics)

Writer

J.H. Ingraham
Novel "Pillar of Fire" as Rev. J.H. Ingraham

A.E. Southon
Novel "On Eagle's Wing" as Rev. A.E. Southon

Dorothy Clarke Wilson
Novel "Prince of Egypt"

Æneas MacKenzie
Writer

Jesse Lasky Jr. (3 pics)
Writer as Jesse L. Lasky Jr.

Jack Gariss
Writer

Fredric M. Frank
Writer

Producer

Cecil B. DeMille (32 pics)
Producer

Henry Wilcoxon (35 pics)
Associate producer

Original Music

Elmer Bernstein

Cinematographer

Loyal Griggs

Editor

Anne Bauchens

Casting Director

Bert McKay

Art Director

Albert Nozaki

Hal Pereira

Walter H. Tyler
As Walter Tyler

Set Decorator

Sam Comer

Ray Moyer

Costume Designer

Arnold Friberg

Edith Head (5 pics)

Dorothy Jeakins

John Jensen

Ralph Jester

Makeup Department

Nellie Manley
Hair stylist

Frank McCoy
Makeup artist

Frank Westmore
Makeup artist

Wally Westmore
Makeup supervisor

Hamdi Al Abdel
Assistant makeup artist

Peggy Adams
Hair stylist

Abdel Hakeem Ahmed
Assistant makeup artist

Hamdy Ahmed
Makeup artist

Shousha Ahmed
Assistant hair stylist

Zakeria Ahmed
Assistant hair stylist

Erfan Aly
Assistant makeup artist

John A. Anderson
Makeup artist

Sayed Awad
Makeup artist

Bud Bashaw Jr.
Makeup artist

Larry Butterworth
Makeup artist

Willard Colee
Makeup artist

Olga Collings
Hair stylist

Robert Dawn
Makeup artist

Armand Delmar
Makeup artist

Frank Delmar
Makeup supervisor

Doris Durkus
Hair stylist

Mahmoud El Sayed
Assistant makeup artist

Max Factor
Makeup supervisor: Egyptian makeup

Ibraham Abdel Fattel
Assistant makeup artist

Mohamed Fouad
Assistant makeup artist

Bertha French
Hair stylist

Charles Gemora
Makeup artist

Jane Gorton
Hair stylist

Florence Guernsey
Hair stylist

Faye Hanlin
Hair stylist

Doris Harris
Hair stylist: Egypt

Ahmed Higazy
Assistant makeup artist

John G. Holden
Makeup artist

Hussein Hussein Al Sayed
Makeup artist

Aly Iman
Makeup artist

Issa Ahmed Issa
Makeup artist

Alma Johnson
Hair stylist

Dick Johnson
Makeup artist

Anthony Karnagel
Makeup artist

Sam Kaufman
Makeup artist

Eugene Klum
Makeup artist

Beth Langston
Hair stylist

Lillian Lashin
Hair stylist

Helen Lierly
Hair stylist

Raymond Lopez
Makeup artist

Mohamed Magdy
Makeup artist

Youssef Mahmed
Makeup artist

Paul Malcolm
Makeup artist

Mohamed Mamdough
Assistant makeup artist

Wanda McGee
Hair stylist

Mahmoud Metwally
Makeup artist

Terry Miles
Makeup artist

Sayed Mohamad
Makeup artist

Fouad Ramadan Mohamed
Makeup artist

Abdel Moneim Moussa
Makeup artist

Sayed Ahmed Moustafa
Assistant makeup artist

Dick Narr
Makeup artist

Helene Parrish
Hair stylist

Sidney Perell
Makeup artist

Louis Phillipi
Makeup artist

Norman Pringle
Makeup artist

Hamdi Rafaat
Makeup artist

Sobhy Rasta
Makeup artist

Leonora Sabine
Hair stylist

Eric Seelig
Makeup artist: extras

Fae M. Smith
Hair stylist

Abdel Hameed Soliman
Makeup artist

Lavaughn Speer
Hair stylist

Jack Stone
Makeup artist

Hassan Taha
Assistant makeup artist

Harry Thomas
Makeup artist

Hazel R. Thompson
Hair stylist

Vera Tomei
Hair stylist

Lenore Weaver
Hair stylist

Production Manager

Frank Caffey
Production manager

C. Kenneth Deland
Production manager

Don Robb
Production manager

Hugh Brown
Assistant production manager: Egypt

William Davidson
Assistant production manager

Andrew J. Durkus
Unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Fouad Aref
Assistant director: Egypt

Francisco Day
Assistant director

Daniel McCauley
Assistant director

Michael D. Moore
Assistant director

Arthur Rosson
Second unit director

Edward Salven
Assistant director

Fawzy Aly
Second second assistant director: Egypt

Henry E. Brill
Second second assistant director

Richard Caffey
Assistant director

Fouad Salah El Dine
Second second assistant director: Egypt

Loutfy Nour El Din
Second assistant director: Egypt

Ibrahim El Gamal
Second second assistant director: Egypt

Farid El Guindi
Second assistant director: Egypt

Raouf El Sabaa
Second assistant director: Egypt

Raouf El Shafic
Second assistant director: Egypt

Ahmed El Touki
Second assistant director: Egypt

Gamel Faris
Second assistant director: Egypt

Saleh Fawzy
Second second assistant director: Egypt

Sherif Mustafa Hammouda
Second assistant director: Egypt

Al Mann
Second assistant director

Amena Mohamed
Second second assistant director: Egypt

Abdel Salam Moussa
Second assistant director: Egypt

Houssam El-Din Mustafa
Second assistant director: Egypt

Fikry Ramzy
Second assistant director: Egypt

Simon Saleh
Second second assistant director: Egypt

L. Jeffrey Selznick
Second assistant director

Mahmoud Serry
Second assistant director: Egypt

Art Department

A.J. Ciraolo
Scenic artist

Gordon Cole
Property master

Jerry Cook
Set constructor

Robert Goodstein
Property master

Moustafa Abdallah
Propmaker

Mohamed Abdel Aziz
Propmaker

Abdel Badie Ahmed
Propmaker

Abdel Hameed Ahmed
Propmaker

Mohamed Mahmoud Ahmed
Propmaker

Mahmoud Aly
Painter

Propmaker

Hosny Hamza Aman
Propmaker

Harry Arnold
Stand-by painter: Egypt

Said Ahmed Atta
Propmaker

Abdel Aty Atwa
Prop shop

Abdallah Awad
Welder

Sobhi Awad
Prop mechanics

Ibrahim Abdel Aziz
Propmaker

Wayne Buttress
Stand-by painter

Nicholas Damaskos
Propmaker

Eddie Dengyan
Assistant set dresser

Sayed Abdel El Adl
Propmaker

Ibrahim Aly El Gamal
Assistant property master: Egypt

Ahmed El Guinengy
Carpenter

Abdou El Haron
Painter

Salama Gouda El Shaerb
Propmaker

Abass El Sheikh
Sketch artist: Egypt

Hamid El Sissy
Propmaker

Arnold Friberg
Assistant art director

Ahmed Gad
Props electrician

George Georgakis
Propmaker

Abdel Azim Ghareem
Propmaker: chariots

Les Hallett
Propmaker

Abd El Moheim Hassan
Prop mechanics

Mohamed Hassan
Gang boss

Saad Helbawy
Storyboard artist

Reggie Hockman
Propmaker

John Hohl
Assistant property master: Egypt

Dorothea Holt
Illustrator

Storyboard artist

Hassan Hussein
Props electrician

Ramadan Hussein
Painter

Julio Ielo
Art department coordinator: chariots

Mohamed Ismail
Props electrician

John Jensen
Sketch artist

Hussein Khalil
Laborer

Ibrahim Mohamed Khalil
Propmaker

Abdel Ghaia Khattab
Propmaker

Aly Nour Khattab
Prop shop

Hameen Raslan Khattab
Propmaker

Hassan Mabruk Khattab
Propmaker

Imam Egab Khattab
Propmaker

Mahmoud Hassan Khattab
Propmaker

Berdj Khoubesserian
Greensman

Nejib Khoury
Propmaker

Mohamed Zakaria Korseim
Sketch artist: Egypt

Ashour Lamloum
Propmaker foreman: chariots

Kamel Lamloum
Propmaker: chariots

Sayed Abdel Latif
Propmaker

Gene Lauritzen
Construction coordinator

Abd El Mabrouk
Prop mechanics

Sayed Mabrouk
Propmaker

Abdel Hamid Aly Mahfaz
Propmaker

Moustafa Mahmoud
Prop mechanics

William B. Major
Production illustrator

Naguib Malak
Propmaker

Ramadan Mamoud
Propmaker

Abdo Mohamed Abdel Mawgoud
Prop shop

James F. McGuire
Assistant art director

Abd El Maguid Metwally
Prop mechanics

Harold Michelson
Storyboard artist

Tousson Moetamad
Propmaker

Abdel Aal Mohamed
Props electrician

Abdel Hameed Mohamed
Propmaker

Esmat Mohamed
Sketch artist: Egypt

Khalifa Mohamed
Sketch artist: Egypt

Sayed Younes Moursy
Propmaker

Said Mohamed Moustafa
Welder

Abdel Hakeem Hassan Nasr
Welder

Sayed Mohamed Nassar
Welder

Ahmed Fouad Nesseim
Sketch artist: Egypt

Hassan Nour
Prop mechanics

Osman Nour
Welder

Earl Olin
Propmaker

Metaweh Oweas
Propmaker

Richard Parker
Propmaker

Martin Pendleton
Set decorator: Egypt

Constanteau Pitsis
Propmaker

Ahmed Abdou Radwan
Painter

Ramadan Abdel Radwan
Painter

Abdel Moneim Abdel Rahman
Propmaker

Roy Rulin
Storyboard artist

Henri Salvi
Propmaker

William Sapp
Property master

Propmaker foreman

Jack Senter
Assistant art director

Bob Sheldon
Laborer

Moustafa Ali Sherif
Propmaker

Nassif Solimon
Prop mechanics

Mohamed Hamed Abou Steat
Propmaker

George Swartz
Propmaker

Dwight Thompson
Propmaker

Fadlallah Toulba
Propmaker

Dwight Turner
Painter

Abdel Gawad Yehia
Propmaker

Moise Yenni
Propmaker

Sound Department

Gene Garvin
Sound recordist

Harry Lindgren
Sound recordist

Louis Mesenkop
Sound recording supervisor

Galal Amin
Sound assistant: Egypt

A.H. Barnett
Production sound mixer

Howard Beals
Sound editor

Supervising sound editor

George Dutton
Sound effects designer

Cecil Gardiner
Boom grip

Charles Grenzbach
Sound re-recording mixer

Hugo Grenzbach
Sound re-recording mixer

Don Johnson
Sound re-recording mixer

Al Meinlschmid
Boom operator: Egypt

Gene Merritt
Sound re-recording mixer

Thomas B. Middleton
Sound editor

Tommy Middleton
Sound editor

Harry D. Mills
Sound re-recording mixer

Pat Moore
Sound editor

Rocky Nelson (8 pics)
Cable person

Lovell Norman
Sound editor

Loren L. Ryder
Sound re-recording mixer

Clarence Self
Boom operator

George Swarthout
Cable person

Ossama Wally
Production sound mixer: Egypt

Bill Wistrom
Sound editor

Special Effects

Farciot Edouart
Process photographer

John P. Fulton (3 pics)
Special photographic effects

Tim Baar
Special effects

Harry Barndollar
Special effects

Romaine Birkmeyer
Special effects

Ivyl Burks
Special effects

Charles Davies
Special effects

Doug Hubbard
Special effects

Milton Olsen
Special effects

Chester Pate
Special effects

William Sapp
Special effects property master

Bob Springfield
Special effects

Lee Vasque
Special effects

Barney Wolff
Special effects

Visual Effects

Jan Domela
Matte artist

Paul K. Lerpae
Optical photography as Paul Lerpae

Carole Beers
Traveling mattes

Ray Binger
Visual effects camera operator

Edward Faigin
Assistant visual effects animator

Marion Green
Assistant visual effects animator

Gladys Hallberg
Visual effects animation supervisor

T. Hardy
Matte artist

David S. Horsley
Additional visual effects

Angel Jimenez
Assistant visual effects animator

Roberta Johnson
Visual effects animator

Marlene Kempffer
Visual effects animator

Helen Lampson
Traveling mattes

Ann Lord
Visual effects animation supervisor

Bill Mahood
Assistant visual effects animator

Ed Parks
Visual effects animator

Pauline Rosenthal
Visual effects animator

George Rowley
Visual effects animator

Albert Simpson
Matte artist

Stunts

Haguib Asfar
Stunt double

Rahwia Badawi
Stunt double: Ms. Deering

Kay Bell
Stunts

Polly Burson
Stunts

Joyce Cochtie
Stunt double

J. Collins
Stunt double: Mr. Hill

Claude Colvin
Stunt double: Mr. Robinson

Ken Cooper
Stunts

Frank Cordell
Stunts

Rita Coudisi
Stunt double: Ms. Paget

Roger Creed
Stunts

Monica Dameanie
Stunt double

Sayed El Badawi
Stunt double: Mr. Brynner

Henry A. Escalante
Stunts

Adele Essa
Stunt double

Richard Farnsworth (26 pics)
Stunts

Lila Finn
Stunts

Robert Garvey
Stunts

Bernie Gozier
Stunts

Chuck Hamilton
Stunts

Tom Hennesy
Stunts

Bob Herron
Stunts

Abdel Kadar Hussein
Stunt double

Loren Janes
Stunts

Hubie Kerns
Stunts

Catherine Mikhail
Stunt double: Ms. Foch

Bob Morgan (1 pic)
Stunts

Boyd 'Red' Morgan
Stunts

Hanafy Mohamed Moustafa
Stunt double

Claude Moyal
Stunt double: Mr. Derek

Peter Peterson
Stunts

George Robotham
Stunts

Victor Romito
Stunts

Moh Sabe
Stunt double: Mr. DeKova

Carl Saxe
Stunts

Roudy Soufran
Stunt double: Mr. Heston

Ken Terrell
Stunts

Fred Zendar
Stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

W. Wallace Kelley
Additional photographer

Additional photographer

Rich Richardson
Still photographer

John F. Warren
Additional photographer

Sayed Ahmed
Best boy electric: Egypt

Rigging best boy electric

Alfred Alexander
Camera loader: Egypt

Ara O. Avedissian
Still photographer

Alfred Baalas
Assistant camera: Egypt

Erik Balzer
Camera loader: Egypt

M.A. Boyce
Dolly grip

Adolph Bricker
Grip: Egypt

Fritz Brosch
Camera mechanic: Egypt

Mal Bulloch
Still photographer

Elvin E. Christie
Dolly grip

Alfred Cline
Assistant camera

Phil Eastman
Assistant camera: Egypt

Mohamed Ezz El Arab
Assistant camera: Egypt

Kamel El Araby
Generator operator

Gamel El Ashry
Generator operator

Ismail Ismail El Kholy
Electrician

Awad Mohamed Abou El Naza
Head electrician

Mahmoud Eracky
Electrician

Manoli Eskender
Generator operator

Rudolph Frank
Camera mechanic

George Gall
Assistant camera

Sayed Mahmoud Gindy
Grip: Egypt

Soldier Graham
Gaffer: Egypt

Norbert Haring
Grip

Jack Harris
Still photographer

Cliff Hartley
Grip

Paul Hill
Assistant camera

Sayed Hindawy
Grip

Bernard P. Keever
Key rigging grip

Abou Abdel Khalek
Electrician

Abdel Fattah Khattab
Grip

Farag Tewfik Khattab
Grip

Mohamed Nagy Khattab
Grip

Mohamed Sayed Khattab
Grip

James V. King
Camera operator

John Leeds
Assistant camera

Thomas Morris
Camera operator

Gordon Palmer
Rigging best boy grip

Otto Pierce
Camera operator

Awad Abdel Rahman
Grip

Khomis Abdel Rahman
Grip

Sayed Abd El Rahman
Generator operator

Mohamed Abdel Razek
Battery man

Glen E. Richardson
Still photographer

Bob Rogers
Rigging gaffer

Robert H. Rogers
Best boy electric

Farag Riad Sayed
Grip

Albert Scheving
Assistant camera: Egypt

Dominic Seminerio
Key grip

Kamel Shaker
Grip

Ali Mahmoud Soliman
Electrician

Mohamed Soliman
Electrician

Bill Thomas
Still photographer

Robert Tobey
Camera operator

Fares Ahmed Abdel Wahad
Generator operator

Edward Wahrman
Assistant camera: Egypt

Paul Weddell
Assistant camera

Ken Whitmore
Location still photographer: Egypt

Max Wolk
Assistant camera

Abdel Salem Yehia
Grip

Murray Young
Key grip

Casting Department

Sayed Aly
Casting assistant

Johan Cope
Adr voice casting

Mohamed Hassan
Casting assistant

Olive Long
Casting secretary

Ibrahim Mostafa
Casting assistant

Hassan Taher
Casting assistant

Mohamed Zayed
Casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Mohamed Abdel Aziz
Wardrobe: men

John Mohamed Ahmed
Wardrobe: men

Abdel Wahab Aly
Wardrobe supervisor: men

Kamel Mohamed Aly
Wardrobe: men

John A. Anderson
Wardrobe

O. Arassky
Wardrobe

Abdel Malik Attalah
Wardrobe stock clerk

Mary Avierino
Wardrobe supervisor: women

Moustafa Abdel Aziz
Wardrobe supervisor: men

Gomad Omran Badowy
Wardrobe shop guard

Adele Balkan
Wardrobe

Sayed Abdel Bashaudy
Wardrobe: men

Beba Benvenista
Wardrobe: women

Marcella Bertini
Wardrobe supervisor: women

Steve Brandt
Wardrobe: men

Frank R. Budz
Wardrobe designer

Billie Cheatwood
Costumer: Mr. Heston

Ismail Chinnawy
Wardrobe: men

Staveo Christofidas
Wardrobe: men

Frank Delmar
Wardrobe

Imam Abdel Wahed El Sharaby
Costume dyer

Mahmoud Ezzat
Wardrobe assistant: men

Mohamed Ezzat
Wardrobe assistant: men

Makram Fahmy
Wardrobe assistant: men

Lee Forman
Assistant wardrobe: women

Abdu Mabrak Garby
Wardrobe shop guard

Gigi Gargiulio
Wardrobe: men

Abdel Moheim Gilbrill
Wardrobe: men

Vou Lee Giokaris
Wardrobe assistant: women

Youssef Hassan
Assistant fabric cutter

Ahmed Helmi
Wardrobe cutter

Walter Hoffman
Wardrobe intern

Fred Kroiter
Wardrobe assistant: men

Yvonne Madi
Wardrobe manufacturer

Kitty Manassi
Wardrobe: women

Winifred Martin
Wardrobe shopper

Fouad Michael
Wardrobe: men

Albert Mizrahi
Wardrobe shop

Hussein Mohamed
Wardrobe: men

Michel Moran
Wardrobe supervisor: men

Michael F. Moussa
Wardrobe: men

Ezzat Sayed Moustafa
Wardrobe: men

Dario Piazza
Wardrobe designer

Mounir Salama
Wardrobe: men

Mohamed Mohamed Sayed Jr.
Wardrobe: men

Eric Seelig
Wardrobe: Egypt

Abdel Wahhab Shalaby
Wardrobe: men

Ethel Shaw
Wardrobe: women

R. Shepherd
Wardrobe

Bondak Hassan Shetatu
Wardrobe: men

Kalifa Soliman
Wardrobe

Marilyn Sotto
Wardrobe

Stella Spiro
Wardrobe supervisor: women

Ruth Stella
Wardrobe: women

Eleanor Szabo
Wardrobe

John Thomas
Wardrobe: men

George Tsontzos
Wardrobe: men

Patrick Williams
Wardrobe supervisor

Yanni Zafiro
Wardrobe: men

Lopy Zakika
Wardrobe supervisor: women

Labiba Zaki
Wardrobe: women

Editorial Department

Richard Mueller
Color consultant: Technicolor

Michael Caffey
Assistant editor

Music Department

Lucien Cailliet
Orchestrator

Samuel Hoffman
Musician: theremin

Charles Kisco
Music advisor

Leo Shuken
Orchestrator

Transportation Department

Abdel Salem Aly
Driver

George Attallah
Transportation department

Mohamed Moussa Chazly
Driver

Tahan El Haggan
Mechanic

Osman El Kashef
Driver

Mohamed El Khatib
Driver

Youssef A. Elramby
Mechanic

Hamid Abdul Fayed
Driver

Ahmed Fouad
Driver dispatcher

Ahmed Abdel Hadi
Driver

Joe Herron
Transportation coordinator

Aganeau Hassan Hussein
Mechanic

Ahmed Aly Mabred
Driver

M.J. McGee
Driver dispatcher

Abdel Aziz Metwally
Driver

Ezzat Hashem Mohamed
Mechanic

Abdul El Hamid Morgan
Driver

Zaghloul Mouwad
Driver

Aly Naggy
Car washer

Stelio Nicolaides
Driver dispatcher

George Pangalos
Driver

Mohamed Saawan
Driver

Mahmoud Hassan Saleh
Driver

Saleh Hassan Saleh
Driver

Sayed Ahmed Saleh
Assistant transportation coordinator

Abdel Kader Salem
Mechanic

Georges Sideratos
Transportation captain

George Strouthos
Driver dispatcher

Ibrahim Mohamed Zatoney
Assistant transportation coordinator

Other Crew

Francis Dawson
Dialogue supervisor as Frances Dawson

Ruth Godfrey
Choreographer

Labib Habachi
Historical advisor as Dr. Labib Habachi

William C. Hayes
Historical advisor as Dr. William C. Hayes

George R. Hughes
Historical advisor as Dr. George R. Hughes

Flavius Josephus
Ancient text as Josephus

Philo Judaeus
Ancient text as Philo

Rudolph Lupo
Historical advisor as Rabbi Rudolph Lupo

Donald MacLean
Dialogue supervisor

Ralph Marcus
Historical advisor as Dr. Ralph Marcus

Henry Noerdlinger
Researcher

Gladys Percey
Researcher

LeRoy Prinz
Choreographer

Keith C. Seele
Historical advisor as Dr. Keith C. Seele

Mounir Aly Abdel Hamid
Blacksmith

Moh. Abe El Salem
Double: Mr. Carradine

Abdel M.M. Ahmed
Liaison: Egypt

Ahmed Saleh Ahmed
Interpreter

Captain Ahmed Salah Ahmed
Interpreter

Kamel Ahmed El Ahmed El Sayed
Blacksmith

Mohamed Mahmoud Ahmed
Blacksmith

Mohamed Abdel Alein
Interpreter

Ahmed Mahmoud Aly
Office production assistant

Ahmed Mawhid Aly
Production secretary

Art Arthur
Publicity chief

Claire Behnke
Script supervisor

Giselle Benaroyo
Production secretary

Rufus Blair
Publicist: Egypt

Joan Brooskin
Secretary: Mr. DeMille, Egypt

Marianna Buehrlen
Secretary: Mr. Wilcoxon

Andre Castel
Location cashier

Rena Clark
Researcher

M. Jane Clifford
Assistant auditor

Claire Cochran
Secretary

Florence Cole
Secretary: Mr. DeMille

Beatrice Dashiell
Production secretary

James Davies
Trainer: Mr. Heston

Albert Deane
Publicist

Ann Del Valle
Publicist

Patricia DiLorenzo
Secretary: publicity department

Shater El Basset
Cook

Anis Serag El Dine
Contractor: Egypt

Yolande Fahmy
Production secretary

Rafik Shawky Farag
Interpreter

Souraya Farid
Assistant script supervisor: Egypt

Al Finestone
Publicist

George Fraser
Publicist: Europe

Arnold Friberg
Title designer

Frank Friedrichsen
Publicist

Leila Gilbertson
Assistant script supervisor

Jack Haddad
Stock clerk

Maxwell Hamilton
Publicity chief

Donald Hayne
Assistant: Mr. DeMille, Egypt

Tewfik Helmy
Company doctor

Barbar Hicks
Secretary: publicity department

Elizabeth Higgason
Researcher

Hassan Hilmy
Production department: Egypt

Bill Hurley
Livestock supervisor: Egypt

Genghis Khalil Ibrahim
Blacksmith

Nahed Kholousy
Telephone operator

Dr. Koussa Tadros Koussa
Company doctor

Margaret B. Kunde
Production secretary

William Lasky
Technical advisor

Edith W. Lynn
Secretary

Donald MacLean
Assistant: Mr. DeMille

Abdel Sayed Mahmoud
Interpreter

Raafat Mahmoud
Timekeeper

Hussein Makram
Accountant: transportation department

Faiza Abdel Maksoud
Receptionist

Michael Marinos
Night operations

Ted Masters
Location auditor

Elaine Matta
Company nurse

M.J. McGee
Dispatcher

Mary Moon
Secretary: publicity department

Bernice Mosk
Field secretary: Mr. DeMille

Mahmoud Mohamed Moustafa
Blacksmith

Nicola D. Papadapaulo
Interpreter

Kamel Said Said
Service boy

John Samuels
Specialty dancer

Paul Simqu
Publicist

Doris Turner
Secretary: Mr. DeMille

Geri Zerbonne
Production secretary

Browse Movie Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pics

Posted by brian 8 months ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pics

Posted by Joe 8 months ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pics

Posted by greg fischer 8 months ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pics

Posted by Michael Wren 8 months ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com





Our Website Community

WhosDatedWho.com

Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

LucyWho.com

Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics

FanPix.net

Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people

AllStarPics.net

All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper