A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z   Sitemap  
AllStarPics Statistics
Galleries:
Pictures:
Comments:
20,879 [NEW]

You are here: Pics  >  War Pics  >  War Cast and Credits

War Cast and Credits


Cast

Jet Li (191 pics)
Rogue

Jason Statham (1,199 pics)
Crawford

John Lone (6 pics)
Chang

Devon Aoki (370 pics)
Kira

Luis Guzmán (82 pics)
Benny

Saul Rubinek (39 pics)
Dr. Sherman

Ryo Ishibashi (3 pics)
Shiro

Sung Kang (101 pics)
Goi

Wick

Nadine Velazquez (170 pics)
Maria

Andrea Roth (143 pics)
Jenny Crawford

Mark Cheng
Wu Ti

Kane Kosugi (13 pics)
Temple Garden Warrior

Kennedy Montano
Ana

Terry Chen (9 pics)
Tom Lone

Steph Song (3 pics)
Diane Lone

Annika Foo
Amy Lone

Nicholas Elia (16 pics)
Daniel Crawford

Kenneth Choi (22 pics)
Takada

Eric Keenleyside (6 pics)
Leevie

Paul Jarrett
Gleason

Johnson Phan
Joey Ti

Jung-Yul Kim
Yuzo as Jung Yul Kim

Hiro Kanagawa (15 pics)
Yoshido

Wilken Yam
Wong

Aaron Au
Eddie

Mark Louie
Lau

Jennifer Chung
Zero Teenage Girl

Lucy Lu
Zero Hooker

Randy Lee
Zero Yakuza Making Love

Derek Lowe
Zero Surviving Yanagawa Mobster

John Novak (9 pics)
Captain Andrews

Don Lew
Yakuza Warrior

Warren Takahachi
Harbor Yanagawa Lt.

Nels Lennarson (3 pics)
Harbor Wu Police Officer

Peter Shinkoda (3 pics)
Harbor Yanagawa Shatei

Meghan Flather
Chinese Call Girl

Thi Tran
Benny's Girl

Mitchell A. Lee Yuen
Freelancer #1 as Mitch Yuen

Brian Ho
Freelancer #2

Larry Lam
Yanagawa Assassin

Nadia Farès (7 pics)
Jade Agent Kinler

Aaron Pearl (6 pics)
Jade Agent Clark

Mexican Interpol Agent

Allan Lysell
Cabin Policeman

Shawn Stewart
Mahjong Bouncer #1

Dario Delacio
Mahjong Bouncer #2 as Dario Delaco

Brett Chan
Wu Ti Buddy

Takashi Kanamori
Card Dealer

Paulina Bui
Kabuki Dancer

Angela Fong (55 pics)
Kabuki Dancer

Stephanie Poon
Kabuki Dancer

Lauro Chartrand (6 pics)
Jade Agent

Ildiko Ferenczi
Hot Girl

Director

Philip G. Atwell

Writer

Lee Anthony Smith
Written by

Gregory J. Bradley
Written by

Producer

Peter Block
Executive producer

Steve Chasman
Producer

Stephanie Denton
Co-producer

Mike Elliott
Executive producer

Ogden Gavanski
Service producer

Joseph P. Genier
Co-producer

Michael Paseornek
Executive producer

Christopher Petzel
Producer

John Sacchi
Executive producer

Jim Thompson
Producer

Original Music

Brian Tyler (22 pics)

Cinematographer

Pierre Morel (2 pics)
Director of photography

Editor

Scott Richter

Casting Director

Thomas L. Carter

Colleen Rogers

Maureen Webb

Production Designer

Chris August

Art Director

Catherine Ircha

Set Decorator

Louise Roper

Costume Designer

Cynthia Ann Summers

Makeup Department

Jill Bailey
Makeup artist

Anji Bemben
Hair department head

Beth Boxall
Key makeup artist

Key makeup artist: second unit

Makeup artist

Keith Glen Schubert
First assistant hair stylist: additional photography

Hair stylist

Anne Carroll
Hair stylist

Key hair stylist: additional photography

Eryn Krueger Mekash
Assistant tattoo artist as Eryn Krueger

Ayma Letang
Laboratory technician

Mike Mekash
Makeup technician

Tattoo artist

Roy Nicholson
Operations manager: Flesh and Fantasy

Ryan Nicholson
Prosthetic effects designer

Forest Sala
Hair stylist: second unit

Carole Simcox
Day checker makeup artist

Faye Von Schroeder
Head makeup artist as Fay Von Schroeder

Jason Ward
Makeup effects coordinator

Production Manager

Simon Abbott
Production manager

Chris Baugh
Production supervisor: San Francisco

Chris Foss
Production manager: additional photography

Jon Kuyper
Production manager: San Francisco Unit

Mark McCoy
Post-production manager

Curtis A. Miller
Production director: Lions Gate Films

Carl Pedregal
Post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Larissa Ballstadt
Third assistant director: re-shoots

William Paul Clark
First assistant director

Michele E. Dutka
Second assistant director: second unit

David Heimbecker
Third assistant director

Paula S. Kyan
Trainee assistant director

Oliver Lee
Trainee assistant director: second unit

Alison Low
Trainee assistant director: second unit

Carl Lawrence Ludwig
First assistant director: San Francisco

Carl Mason
First assistant director: action unit

First assistant director: second unit

Trevor McWhinney
Second assistant director: reshoots

Gordon Piper
Third assistant director: second unit

Tracey Poirier
Second assistant director

Andrew Poole
Additional trainee assistant director

Cabral Rock
Third assistant director: second unit

Corey Yuen (1 pic)
Second unit director

Art Department

Tim Dagley
Lead set dresser

Ken Davies
Property master

Giancarlo Di Fusco
Painter

Kirsten Franson
Graphic artist

Catherine Ircha
Art director: additional photography

Cody Larson
On-set dresser

J.J. Mestinsek
Lead scenic artist

Tasha Moth
Set decorator: additional photography

David Perun
Property master

Jim Ramsay
Assistant art director

Darrell Scott
Lead painter

Chris Sneddon
Construction coordinator

John Wilcox
Scenic artist

Sean Will
Scenic painter

Patricia Schwaertzel
Props

Troy James Sobotka
Leadman

Sound Department

Paul Aulicino
Supervising sound effects editor

Peter Brown
Supervising sound editor

Paul Flinchbaugh
Digital audio assistant

First assistant sound editor

Nick Foley
Adr recordist

Glynna Grimala
Supervising dialogue editor

Adam Jenkins
Sound re-recording mixer

Adam King
Additional sound effects recordist

Martin Lacroix
Boom operator

Craig Mann
Sound mix technician

Rudy Michael
Adr recordist: Toronto

Byron Miller
Additional sound effects recordist

Michael Miller
Adr mixer

Glenn T. Morgan
Adr editor

George Pereyra
Additional sound effects recordist as George Pereira

Foley editor

Greg Steele (2 pics)
Adr mixer

Orest Sushko
Sound re-recording mixer

Tami Treadwell
Adr recordist

William Unrau
Sound

Jeffrey Wilhoit
Foley artist

David Williams
Adr editor

Dialog editor

Michael T. Williamson
Sound mixer

Greg Zimmerman
Adr recordist

Special Effects

Miki Bang
Special effects technician

Robert Martin Luther Carter
Special effects assistant

Rob Carter
Special effects assistant

Dan Cervin
Special effects first assistant

Jesse Deacon
Special effects best boy

Dante Antonio Dominguez
Special effects assistant

Adrian Fisher
Special effects assistant

Dane Fox
Special effects assistant

Steve Fox
Special effects best boy

Katherine Fraser
Special effects rigger

Dean Hart
Special effects rigger as Dean C. Hart

Dar Hicks
Special effects on-set lead

David Tai Vim Lai
Wire crew

Fang Liu
Wire crew

Darren Marcoux
Special effects coordinator

Colin Naso
Special effects technician

Tim Paller
Special effects assistant

Kerry Phillips
Special effects assistant

William D. Ryan
Special effects assistant

Clay Scheirer
Special effects coordinator as Clayton Scheirer

Roni Seida
Special effects assistant

Edward M. Sweet
Special effects first assistant as Edward Sweet

P. Eugene Thiessen
Special effects assistant

Rob Tomsic
Special effects second assistant as Robert Tomsic

Michael S. Vincent
Special effects assistant

Joel Whist
Special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

Gary Abrahamian
Animation lead: CIS Hollywood

Jamie Baxter
Compositor

David Behar
3D artist: Pixel Magic

Beverly Bernacki
Compositor: Pixel Magic

Melissa Brockman
Visual effects producer: CIS Hollywood

Randy Brown
Compositor: CIS Hollywood

John Cassella
Animator: CIS Hollywood

Michael Curtis
Compositor: Pixel Magic as Mike Curtis

Scott Dewis
3D animator: XY&Z Visual Effects

Victor DiMichina
Digital supervisor: Pixel Magic

Joe Dubs
Compositor: Pixel Magic as Joe Dubbs

Donald Fly
General manager: CIS Hollywood

Jim Gorman
Compositor: Pixel Magic as James Gorman

Heather Elisa Hill
Visual effects coordinator: CIS Hollywood

Brian Holmes
Systems engineer: CIS Hollywood

Bonnie Kanner
Visual effects executive producer: Pixel Magic

Patrick Kavanaugh
Digital effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood

Kevin Kipper
CG supervisor: Pixel Magic

J. Kitazaki
Production assistant: CIS Hollywood

Spencer Levy
3D animator: XY&Z Visual Effects

John R. McConnell
2D Compositor: Pixel Magic

Ray McIntyre Jr.
Visual effects supervisor: Pixel Magic

Diana Miao
Lighting artist: CIS Hollywood

Robert Minsk
Systems: CIS Hollywood

Roger Mocenigo
Digital compositor: XY&Z

Gregory Oehler
Senior compositor: CIS Hollywood as Greg Oehler

Reid Paul
Senior digital effects supervisor

Visual effects producer

Drew Redford
Compositor: XY&Z Visual Effects

Andrew Romine
3D artist: Pixel Magic

Ray Scalice
General manager: Pixel Magic

Dottie Starling
Visual effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood

John Stewart
Compositor: XY&Z Visual Effects

Mike Uguccioni
Visual effects supervisor: XY&Z Visual Effects

Kyle Yamamoto
Programmer: CIS Hollywood

Matt Ashton
Senior systems: CIS Hollywood

Stunts

Fraser Aitcheson (6 pics)
Stunt performer

Christopher Ang
Stunts

Aaron Au
Stunts

James Bamford (3 pics)
Stunt driver

Loyd Bateman
Stunt double

Shawn Beaton
Stunts

Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi
Utility stunts

Rocky Capella
Stunt coordinator

Stunt double

Brett Chan
Assistant stunt coordinator

Stunt coordinator: second unit

Stunts

Philip Chang
Stunt performer

Raymond Chan
Stunt performer

Lauro Chartrand (6 pics)
Stunt driver

Stunt driving double

Alex Chiang
Stunt performer

Kimberly Chiang
Stunt double: Steph Song

Andrew Chin
Stunts

Mike Ching
Stunt performer

Mark Chin
Stunt performer

Dean Choe
Stunt driving double

Mike Crestejo
Stunts

Duane Dickinson
Stunt driver

Thomas M. Ficke
Stunt double

Lance Gibson
Stunts

Brian Ho
Stunt double

Gaston Morrison
Stunt double

Trevor Jones
Stunt performer

Allen Keng
Stunts

David Tai Vim Lai
Fight captain as David Lai

Kevin Larson
Stunts

Paul Lazenby (3 pics)
Stunt performer

Sang Lin
Stunt double

Fang Liu
Stunt double

Kelvin Lum
Stunts

Brian Lydiatt
Stunts

Johnny Mah
Stunts

James Mark
Stunts

Tim Meredith
Stunt driver

James Michalopolous
Stunts

Giorgio Miyashita
Stunts

Tony Morelli
Stunts

Jeff Mosley
Stunt driver

Ron Ng
Stunt performer

Scott Nicholson
Stunt coordinator

Stunt performer

Jeffery Ong
Stunts

Gerald Paetz
Stunt double driver: Jason Statham

Darryl Quon
Stunt performer

Jeff Sanca
Stunt driver

Darren E. Scott
Stunts

Dan Shea (3 pics)
Stunts

David Soo
Stunts

John Stoneham Jr.
Stunt driver

Melissa R. Stubbs
Stunts

Angela Uyeda
Stunts

Danny Virtue
Stunts

Owen Walstrom
Stunts

Emerson Wong
Stunts

Gerald Wong
Stunts

Paul Wu
Stunts

Corey Yuen (1 pic)
Martial arts choreographer

Peng Zhang
Stunt double: Jet Li

Stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

Sandes Ashe
First assistant camera

Harold Bernard
Second assistant camera: "a" camera

Anna Bosa
Second assistant camera

Dean Collins
Key rigging grip

George Collins
Video assist operator

Andrew Coppin
First assistant camera

Douglas Curran
Still photographer

David Daniel
Director of photography: additional photography

Rusty Deluce
First assistant camera: "b" camera

Todd Fairbairn
Electrician

Darryl Foulds
Grip

Kevin Garcia
First assistant camera

Ryan Gillard
First assistant camera

Reg Gole
First assistant camera: "b" camera

Chris Hahn
First assistant camera

Jeffrey M. Hoffman
Camera operator

Cliff Hokanson
Steadicam operator

Camera operator: "b" camera

John Holbrook
Camera operator: "c" camera

Kenneth Johns
Video coordinator

Jon Jovellanos
Grip

Jan Kiesser
Director of photography: additional photography

Robin Lindala
First assistant camera: second unit

John M. Lind
Grip

Mark Lunn
First assistant camera

Jamie MacQuarrie
Camera trainee

Nicholas McKenzie
Daily assistant camera

Ryan McMaster
Camera operator

Hugh Meikle
Generator operator: second unit

Ryan Monro
Dolly grip

Marty Naucler
First assistant camera: "d" camera

Marc Nolet
Grip

Danny Nowak
Director of photography: second unit

Kim Olsen
Key grip

Sean Oxenbury
Rigging gaffer

Andrew Pereszlenyi
Second best boy

Larry Portmann
Focus puller: "a" camera

Sasha Proctor
Second assistant camera: "a" camera, additional photography

Clayton Richard-Long
Second assistant camera

Noah Richoz
Digital video assist coordinator

Chris Rothfelder
Second assistant: "d" camera

Neil Seale
Camera operator

Steve Sherlock
Leadman grip

Aki Shigematsu
Second assistant camera

Greg Simmonds
Second assistant camera: "b" camera

Ian Spencer
Second assistant: "d" camera

Ken Sutherland
Second assistant camera: "b" camera

Christopher Tammaro
Camera operator

David Tickell
Gaffer

Gordon Verheul
Camera operator

Gary Viola
Camera operator: "a" camera

Roger Wells
Rigging best boy

Animation Department

Gary Hebert
Animator: titles, PIC

Casting Department

Carmen Amos
Casting assistant

Sandra-Ken Freeman
Extras casting

Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Adr voice casting

Alicia Scott
Extras casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Bonnie Sutherland
Costume set supervisor: 2nd unit

Editorial Department

Bryan Cantrall
Visual effects editor

Des Carey
Digital intermediate producer

Jenny Cho
Post-production assistant

Jason Dale
First assistant editor

Adrian DeLude
Additional colorist as Adrian De Lude

Cortney Haile
Post-production coordinator

Will Harris
Digital intermediate assist

Skip Kimball
Colorist: preview

Allyse Manoff
Digital intermediate film recording producer

Mark McCoy
Post-production coordinator

Christopher Oakes
Editorial production assistant

Geoffrey O'Brien
Associate editor

Missy Papageorge
Digital intermediate producer: Company 3

Marilyn Sommer
Film data manager

Stefan Sonnenfeld
Colorist

Lance Spindler
Color timer

Ian Turpen
Digital intermediate scanner: Company 3

Alex Romano
On-line editor

Music Department

Mark Batson
Composer: additional music

Dr. Dre (81 pics)
Composer: additional music

Jay Faires
Music supervisor

Soundtrack producer

David Falzone
Music consultant

Tricia Holloway
Additional music supervisor

Joe Lisanti
Music editor

Stephen McLaughlin
Music mixer

Brian Naguit
Music assistant engineer

Dana Niu
Orchestrator

Dave Pelman
Composer: stock music: song

Keith Power
Technical score consultant

RZA (60 pics)
Composer: additional music

Transportation Department

Brad Bayliss
Driver

Stanley J. Boyd
Driver

Brad Buskey
Driver: cast

Gordon Chitty
Driver

Terence Cochlan
Cable truck driver

Don Davey
Driver: shuttle

Ian Doiuglass
Driver: cast

Tracy John Domich
Mechanic

Doug Dovichi
Transportation coordinator

Fred Galensloot
Driver

Greg Hamilton
Driver co-captain: cast

Russell Hardy
Driver: honeywagon

Paul Irvine
Transportation captain

Leslie R. Joyner
Driver

Diana Kilmury
Driver: camera truck

Penny Lennert
Driver

Terry Maxwell
Driver

Lori Merchant-O'Dwyer
Driver

Red Murphy
Transportation coordinator

Ian Radley
Driver

Steve Reddy
Driver

Debbie Schreber
Truck supervisor

Peter Seppanen
Driver

Larry Tardif
Picture car wrangler

Dale Tarrant
Mechanic

Patricia Thorn
Driver

Chad Urquhart
Transportation co-captain

Other Crew

Hannah Rita Rose Amar
Production assistant

Bree Bailey
Assistant: Mr. Paseornek

Cassandra Barbour
Rights and clearances

Portia Tickell
Script supervisor

Ashley Lynette Brown
Assistant: Mr. Statham as Ashley Brown

Ron Buck
Police technical advisor

Stephan Burle
Titles

Jennifer M. Byrne
Post payroll accountant

Leona Cassin
Production assistant

Eunice Choi
Assistant: Mr. Elliott as Eunice D. Choi

Andriy Chybison
Technician: Russian arm

Marisa Clayton
Project manager: Modern VideoFilm

Dale Cornick
First assistant accountant

Jason Crosby
Marine coordinator

David M. Cyr
Marine coordinator

Lorne Davidson
Location manager

Jeannine Dupuy
Script supervisor

Yon Elvira
Supervisor of assets and unit publicity: Lionsgate

Steve Emmerson
Assistant: Mr. Petzel

Deborah Evans
Production accountant

Adam Fenderson
Assistant: Mr. Elliott

Julio Ferrario
Creative director: main titles

Pamela B. Green
Producer: main titles

Lucie Guest
Assistant: Mr. Statham

Alex Haxby
Marine assistant

Samantha Hazen
Assistant: Mr. Chasman

Liam Hearne
Post-production accountant

Bonnie Judd
Dog wrangler

Tracy Lai
Laboratory technician

Lichelli Lazar-Lea
Assistant: Mr. Atwell

Todd Lester
Security captain

James Taku Leung
Adr voice

Willan Leung
Production assistant

Stephanie Lewis
Assistant: Mr. Block

Jason C. Lin
Assistant: Mr. Li as Jason Chia-Hsien Lin

Daniel MacArthur
Assistant: Ms. Sloan as Daniel McArthur

David Magdael
Publicist

Ryan Maier
Production assistant

Dominic Main
Assistant location manager

Jarod McCullough
Security officer

Rik Michul
Assistant: Mr. Atwell

Curtis A. Miller
Director of production: Lions Gate Films

Shaun Moskie
Production assistant

Donald Munro
Production coordinator

Sean Muramatsu
Dialogue coach

Laura Obenaus
Assistant: Mr. Gavanski

Stephen Park
Dialogue coach

Script consultant

Hernany Perla
Assistant: Mr. Sacchi

Laurent Piche
Production assistant

Gina Powers
Credit coordinator

Matthew T. Price
Assistant: Mr. Elliott

Britta Leigh Rempel
Assistant: Mr. Atwell

Emily Rice
Post-production accountant

Darren Robertson
Playback coordinator

Robert Rogers
Production assistant

Laura Sevier
Rights and clearances

Donna Sloan
Executive vice president: Lions Gate Films

Tim Smith
Assistant coordinator

Eylem Sonmez
Office production assistant

Ryan Steacy
Armorer

Christopher K. Stenberg
Video/computer playback operator

L. La Mar Stewart
Production assistant

Khene Tan
Location assistant

Jarik Van Sluijs
Title designer: main titles

Toby Wagstaff
Assistant: Mr. Thompson

Angelika Walaszczyk
Clearance/product placement coordinator

Lisa Warren
Assistant accountant

Ron Yuan
Adr voice

Corey Yuen (1 pic)
Choreographer

Thanks

Joanne Biljan
Special thanks

Paul Bouchard
Special thanks

Dianne Cacchioni
Special thanks

Pat Coco
Special thanks

Greg Cranston
Special thanks

Rick Douglas
Special thanks

Alasdair Hamilton
Special thanks

John Laxton
Special thanks

Lyra Lewis
Special thanks

Jill Sander
Special thanks

Emile Shams
Special thanks

Mara Thiessen
Special thanks

Eva Tong
Special thanks

Dr. Hsingyuan Tsao
Special thanks

Jason Twittle
Special thanks

Joshua Wexler
Special thanks

Kevin White
Special thanks

Arleigh Wood
Special thanks

« Back to War Pics

Browse Movie Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pics

Posted by brian 11 months ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pics

Posted by Joe 11 months ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pics

Posted by greg fischer 11 months ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pics

Posted by Michael Wren 11 months ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper