A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z   Sitemap  
AllStarPics Statistics
Galleries:
Pictures:
Comments:
20,879 [NEW]

You are here: Pics  >  Joan of Arcadia Pics  >  Joan of Arcadia Cast and Credits

Joan of Arcadia Cast and Credits


Cast

Joe Mantegna (75 pics)
Will Girardi

Mary Steenburgen (155 pics)
Helen Girardi

Amber Tamblyn (553 pics)
Joan Girardi

Jason Ritter (69 pics)
Kevin Girardi

Michael Welch (26 pics)
Luke Girardi

Becky Wahlstrom
Grace Polk

Chris Marquette (38 pics)
Adam Rove

Aaron Himelstein (43 pics)
Friedman

Mageina Tovah (1 pic)
Glynis Figliola

Mark Totty
Det. Carlisle

Elaine Hendrix (31 pics)
Ms. Lischak

Patrick Fabian (16 pics)
Gavin Price

April Grace (9 pics)
Sergeant Toni Williams

Catherine Petra Villalobos
Skater Girl 13 episodes, 2003-2005

Derek Morgan
Undersheriff Roy Roebuck

Annie Potts (262 pics)
Lieutenant Lucy Preston

Constance Zimmer (92 pics)
Sister Lilly Watters

Sprague Grayden (36 pics)
Judith Montgomery

Kris Lemche (35 pics)
Cute Boy God

Jeffrey Licon
Goth Kid God

David Burke (3 pics)
Father Ken Mallory

Rebecca Askew

Kathryn Joosten (70 pics)
Old Lady God

Juliette Goglia (16 pics)
Little Girl God 8 episodes, 2003-2005

Barbara Evans (94 pics)
Jeanne 7 episodes, 2003

Beth Reinhart

Misti Traya (4 pics)
Iris 6 episodes, 2004

John Getz (13 pics)
D.A. Gabe Fellowes

Justin Scot (3 pics)
Officer Eicher

Robert McMurrer
Student 6 episodes, 2004-2005

Morocco Omari
Principal Stephen Chadwick

Riley Smith (64 pics)
Andy Baker

Erik Palladino (16 pics)
Lt. Michael Daghlian

Mitch Longley (19 pics)
Barry 'The Bear' Caldwell

Jack Plotnick (18 pics)
The Other Sammy

Diane Delano (1 pic)
Coach Carol Keady 4 episodes, 2004

Louis Mustillo (18 pics)
Garbage Man God

Paul Sand (30 pics)
Rabbi Polonski

Mike Starr (18 pics)
Big Tough Guy God

Marc De'Antone
Vendor 4 episodes, 2004

Patrick Breen (17 pics)
Sammy

Russ Tamblyn (44 pics)
Dog Walker God

Chess Player God / ... 3 episodes, 2003-2005

Ben Siegler
Dr. Rodney Hughes

Michael Chinyamurindi
Nigerian Doctor God 3 episodes, 2004

Trevor Einhorn (1 pic)
Mascot God

Ivonne Coll
Marlene 3 episodes, 2003

Jared Hillman
Brian Beaumont

John Del Regno
Locksmith God

Andrew Ableson
Andy Rees

David Dorfman (39 pics)
Rocky Tardio

Sonya Eddy (15 pics)
Female Custodian God 3 episodes, 2004-2005

David Grammer
Carl Rove

Haylie Duff (900 pics)
Stevie Marx

Tom Murphy

Stephi Lineburg
Sophie 2 episodes, 2003

Lyne Odums
Cafeteria Woman God / ... 2 episodes, 2003-2004

Evan Handler (54 pics)
Chuck Kroner

Lindsay Hollister
Computer Girl God / ... 2 episodes, 2004

Charlie Koznick (16 pics)
Ryan

Ransford Doherty (9 pics)
DeShawn Wallace 2 episodes, 2004

Timothy McNeil
Dr. Dan Radovitch 2 episodes, 2004

Dan Musico (3 pics)
Simmons 2 episodes, 2004

Jack Merrill
Uniformed Officer

Kent Faulcon
Duncan 2 episodes, 2004

Corri English (10 pics)
Elizabeth Goetzman 2 episodes, 2004-2005

Corinne Bohrer (22 pics)
Sylvia Tardio

Spencer Redford
Leslie / ... 2 episodes, 2003

Todd Sherry
Gay Male Secretary God

Mark Matkevich
Roger

Cal Gibson
Groundskeeper / ... 2 episodes, 2003-2004

Kevin Rahm (39 pics)
Dana Tuchman

Sarah Benoit
Teacher 2 episodes, 2003-2004

Gabriel Cordell
Wheelchair Athlete 2 episodes, 2003-2004

Roark Critchlow (2 pics)
Newscaster God

Micah Williams (9 pics)
Freshman / ... 2 episodes, 2004-2005

Kevin Symons
TV Announcer 2 episodes, 2003-2004

Edward Edwards
Charlie Marx 2 episodes, 2003-2005

Larry Hankin (20 pics)
Homeless Man God

Richard Gilliland (19 pics)
Mayor Albert Dunbar

Elyse 2 episodes, 2003

Jordan David
Geek God

Alexis Dziena (441 pics)
Bonnie 2 episodes, 2005

Wentworth Miller (1,421 pics)
Ryan Hunter

Gina St. John
Professional Reporter #2 / ... 2 episodes, 2005

Director

James Hayman
8 episodes, 2003-2005

Kevin Dowling
6 episodes, 2003-2005

Steve Gomer
5 episodes, 2003-2004

Martha Mitchell
3 episodes, 2003-2005

Rob Morrow (50 pics)
3 episodes, 2004

Elodie Keene
2 episodes, 2004

Gloria Muzio
Unknown episodes

Writer

Barbara Hall
24 episodes, 2003-2004

David Grae
5 episodes, 2004-2005

Stephen Nathan (3 pics)
4 episodes, 2004-2005

Tom Garrigus
3 episodes, 2003-2005

Joy Gregory
3 episodes, 2003-2004

Hart Hanson (1 pic)
3 episodes, 2003-2004

Randy Anderson
2 episodes, 2003

Lindsay Sturman
2 episodes, 2004-2005

Marc Flanagan
Unknown episodes

Producer

Drew Matich
Co-producer / producer 45 episodes, 2003-2005

Stephen Nathan (3 pics)
Executive producer / consulting producer 32 episodes, 2004-2005

Barbara Hall
Executive producer 23 episodes, 2003-2004

James Hayman
Executive producer / producer 23 episodes, 2003-2004

Peter Schindler
Co-executive producer 23 episodes, 2003-2004

Sandra Nebel
Associate producer 22 episodes, 2004-2005

Tom Garrigus
Producer / supervising producer 21 episodes, 2003-2004

Hart Hanson (1 pic)
Consulting producer 7 episodes, 2003-2004

Randy Anderson
Co-executive producer 6 episodes, 2003-2004

Herb Adelman
Co-producer 4 episodes, 2004

Joy Gregory
Co-producer 4 episodes, 2004

Ellen Herman
Consulting producer 4 episodes, 2004

Original Music

Jonathan Grossman
45 episodes, 2003-2005

Cinematographer

Charlie Lieberman
20 episodes, 2003-2004

Editor

Nina Gilberti
16 episodes, 2003-2005

Daniel A. Valverde
14 episodes, 2003-2005

Tracy Curtis
8 episodes, 2003-2004

Casting Director

Chuck McCollum
22 episodes, 2003-2004

Vicki Rosenberg
20 episodes, 2003-2004

Alexis Frank Koczara
19 episodes, 2003-2004

Christine Smith Shevchenko
5 episodes, 2003-2004

Production Designer

Bill Eigenbrodt
20 episodes, 2003-2004

Daniel A. Lomino
Unknown episodes

Art Director

Gary Myers
35 episodes, 2003-2005

Stephen Runningen
9 episodes, 2004

Set Decorator

Martin Price
15 episodes, 2003-2004

Timothy Oakley
9 episodes, 2003-2004

Sharon Viljoen
Unknown episodes

Costume Designer

Christine Peters (9 pics)
20 episodes, 2003-2004

Makeup Department

Wendi Lynn Allison
Key makeup artist 45 episodes, 2003-2005

Carl Bailey
Key hair stylist 40 episodes, 2003-2005

Lori Madrigal
Makeup department head / key makeup artist 25 episodes, 2003-2004

Bernard Gough
Key hair stylist 8 episodes, 2003-2004

R.J. McCasland
Tattoo/prosthetic makeup designer unknown episodes

Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman
Additional hair stylist unknown episodes

Production Manager

Cynthia Stegner
Post-production executive 36 episodes, 2003-2005

Herb Adelman
Unit production manager 20 episodes, 2003-2004

Sandra Nebel
Post-production supervisor 8 episodes, 2004

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Velvet Andrews-Smith
Second assistant director 22 episodes, 2003-2005

W. Thomas Snyder
First assistant director 14 episodes, 2003-2004

Laura Nisbet
First assistant director 10 episodes, 2003-2004

Joseph Payton
Dga trainee 6 episodes, 2004

Anne Berger
Second assistant director 3 episodes, 2003

Mara Lee
Second assistant director 2 episodes, 2004

Ellen Rosentreter
Day player second assistant director 2 episodes, 2005

Mindee Clem
Dga trainee

Kea Watson
Dga trainee

Nick Candy
Dga trainee day player unknown episodes

Merry Chen
Dga trainee

Stephen D'Amato Jr.
Second second assistant director

Yor-El Francis
Day player DGA trainee unknown episodes

Marla Hudnall
Dga trainee

Joann Matsuo
DGA trainee day player unknown episodes

Pamela Monroe
Dga trainee

Jenny Nolan
Dga trainee

Krista Reymann
Second second assistant director

Chani Siegel
Dga trainee

Art Department

Tim Castagnola
Labor foreman 45 episodes, 2003-2005

David A. Weinman
Construction coordinator 45 episodes, 2003-2005

Jason Wolf
Assistant property master 45 episodes, 2003-2005

Timothy Sheehan
On-set dresser 37 episodes, 2003-2005

Amber Haley
Set buyer 23 episodes, 2003-2004

Katherine LeBlond
Set decoration buyer 23 episodes, 2003-2004

Jacob P. Rodriguez
Laborer 22 episodes, 2004-2005

Jeanne Bueche
Assistant property master 13 episodes, 2004-2005

David Touster
Property master 12 episodes, 2003-2004

Emily A. Wilson
Art department coordinator 12 episodes, 2004-2005

Joel Ruiz
Set dresser 3 episodes, 2004

Katie Gonzalez
Props

Christopher Isenegger
Artist unknown episodes

Chris Kubin
General foreman unknown episodes

Holiday Landa
Art coordinator unknown episodes

Michael Marcus
Lead graphic artist unknown episodes

Sound Department

Samuel C. Crutcher
Dialogue editor 45 episodes, 2003-2005

Takako Ishikawa
Sound effects editor 23 episodes, 2003-2004

Jon Wakeham
Supervising sound editor 12 episodes, 2004-2005

Joseph Geisinger
Production sound mixer 11 episodes, 2003-2004

Deb Adair
Sound re-recording mixer 10 episodes, 2004

Carlos Delarios
Sound re-recording mixer 10 episodes, 2004

Bob Costanza
Sound effects editor

David Diamond
Boom operator

David C. Eichhorn
Sound

Tommy Goodwin
Foley mixer

Robert L. Harman
Sound re-recording mixer unknown episodes

Maury Harris
Production sound mixer

Robert Nichols II
Sound recordist

Erin Oakley
Sound editor

Dean Okrand
Sound re-recording mixer unknown episodes

Mortesa Rezvani
Second sound mixer unknown episodes

Susumu Tokunow
Production sound mixer

David Weisberg
Adr artist unknown episodes

Anna D. Wilborn
Assistant sound editor

Special Effects

Edward Reiff Jr.
Special effects 8 episodes, 2003-2004

Visual Effects

Chris Pechin
Storyboard artist / visual consultant 9 episodes, 2003-2005

Henrik Fett
Visual effects supervisor

Adam Avitabile
Digital compositor unknown episodes

Chad Buehler
Digital compositor: LOOK! Effects, Inc. unknown episodes

Christopher Ivins
Digital compositor: LOOK! Effects, Inc. unknown episodes

Danny S. Kim
Creative director unknown episodes

Tefft Smith
Digital artist unknown episodes

Stunts

Catherine Petra Villalobos
Stunt performer 18 episodes, 2003-2004

Marc Schaffer
Stunt double 2 episodes, 2004

Karin Silvestri
Stunt double: Amber Tamblyn / stunt double 2 episodes, 2005

Wendi Bromley
Stunt double: Constance Zimmer

Brennan Dyson
Stunt double

Tom Elliott
Stunt coordinator unknown episodes

Nicola C. Hindshaw
Stunt double: Amber Tamblyn

Kevin L. Jackson
Stunt rigger unknown episodes

Lane Leavitt
Stunts

Heidi Pascoe
Stunt double: Amber Tamblyn & Sprague Grayden

Christie Sanders
Stunt double: Hilary Duff

Monty L. Simons
Stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Trace Schneider
Electrician 45 episodes, 2003-2005

Jon Zarkos
Assistant camera 45 episodes, 2003-2005

Paul V. Perkins
Dolly grip 44 episodes, 2003-2005

Bruce Sharp
Best boy electric 23 episodes, 2003-2004

David J. White II
First camera assistant 18 episodes, 2003-2004

John Hatchitt
Key grip / first company grip 8 episodes, 2003-2004

Sam Griffin
Electrician 8 episodes, 2005

David Chameides
Steadicam operator 7 episodes, 2004

Jeff Levy
Chief lighting technician 7 episodes, 2004

Brian W. Nordheim
Steadicam operator 7 episodes, 2004

Darcy Spires
Camera operator 7 episodes, 2004

Pete Escobar
Grip 3 episodes, 2005

John S. Campbell
Grip

Paolo Cascio
First assistant camera

James Chressanthis
Director of photography: additional photography

Gregory Cohen
Assistant camera

Stephan Dalyai
Chief lighting technician

Jerome Fauci
Steadicam operator

Samuel Buddy Fries
Additional camera operator unknown episodes

Randy Greer
Aerial cinematographer unknown episodes

Jeff Maroun
Electrician

Jamie Maxtone-Graham
Camera operator

Spencer McDonald
Camera operator

Frédéric North
Pilot: camera helicopter unknown episodes

Thomas J. Ruffner
Dolly grip

Matthew J. Siegel
Camera operator

Jay W. Yowler
Chief lighting technician

Casting Department

Erin Toner
Casting assistant 1 episode, 2003

Alexis Frank Koczara
Casting associate

Chuck McCollum
Casting associate

Karen P. Morris
Casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Alyson MacInnis
Key costumer 20 episodes, 2004-2005

David Swope
Costume supervisor 15 episodes, 2003-2004

Gloria Fonseca
Set costumer unknown episodes

Mary Iannelli
Costumer

Shelli Nishino
Costumer

Brenda M. Ware
Key costumer unknown episodes

Editorial Department

Rick Dalby
Final colorist 45 episodes, 2003-2005

Brian Sherwin
Post-production assistant / post-production coordinator 45 episodes, 2003-2005

Janet Gratz
Assistant editor 22 episodes, 2003-2005

Matthew R. Laudermilk
Post-production assistant 22 episodes, 2004-2005

Ken Woodburn
Assistant editor 6 episodes, 2003-2004

Joe Rockom
Assistant editor

Music Department

Jeff Lingle
Music editor 45 episodes, 2003-2005

John McCullough
Music supervisor 10 episodes, 2003-2004

Transportation Department

Greg Van Dyke
Transportation coordinator 12 episodes, 2003-2004

Jack Jay Reece
Driver 8 episodes, 2003-2004

Scott Howard
Transportation 4 episodes, 2004

Shawn Coulter
Driver

George A. Miki
Driver

Kathryn Moll
Driver

Other Crew

Pam Des Vigne
Payroll accountant 45 episodes, 2003-2005

Andy House
Production executive 45 episodes, 2003-2005

Carey Goldstein
Stand-in 32 episodes, 2004-2005

Catherine Petra Villalobos
Production assistant 26 episodes, 2003-2005

Crystal Taylor (11 pics)
Script coordinator 23 episodes, 2003-2004

Eddy Vallante
Production assistant 22 episodes, 2004-2005

Joy Gregory
Executive story editor 17 episodes, 2003-2004

Susan Ellis
Production coordinator 13 episodes, 2003-2004

Marta Goldstein
Script supervisor 13 episodes, 2003-2004

Gordon K.K. Loi
Production accountant 13 episodes, 2003-2004

Jeffrey T. Spellman
Location manager 13 episodes, 2003-2004

Ken Thompson
Assistant: Barbara Hall 13 episodes, 2003-2004

Serena Baker
Location scout 12 episodes, 2003-2004

Matthew Donlan
Assistant: Stephen Nathan 12 episodes, 2004

Paul Conti
Computer screen graphics 10 episodes, 2003

Jon Barlow
Assistant: James Hayman 8 episodes, 2003-2004

Gavin James
Assistant: Peter Schindler 8 episodes, 2004

David Grae
Story editor 4 episodes, 2004

David Halver
Location assistant 3 episodes, 2004

Myke Mansberger
Studio services manager 3 episodes, 2004

Annette Mathews
Assistant: Peter Schindler 3 episodes, 2004

Gary Rieck
Script coordinator 3 episodes, 2004

Julie Ross
Assistant: James Hayman 3 episodes, 2004

Larry Sullivan
Assistant: Peter Schindler 2 episodes, 2003

Selma Al-Faqih
Production assistant

Emily Bracken
Assistant to writer unknown episodes

Gaye Ann Bruno
Photo publicity unknown episodes

Bob Corff
Voice teacher unknown episodes

Jennifer Davidson
Publicist unknown episodes

T.J. Healy II
Location manager: Delaware

Dan Helias
Production assistant

Daniel Helias
Production assistant

Jean Hodges
Food stylist unknown episodes

Lara Marcelonis
Production assistant

Jeremy Martin
Production assistant

Lucas Moore
Studio teacher unknown episodes

George Phillip Gutierrez
Production assistant

Rosa-Lee Pierce
Location manager

Jeff 'Doc' Porter
Production medic unknown episodes

Kitty Rourke
Script supervisor

Matthew Steinberg
Production assistant

Maureen Tenenbaum
Script supervisor: second unit

John Trujillo
Layout board unknown episodes

Browse Movie Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pics

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pics

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pics

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pics

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com